Day 361st – 405th

This is my Daily Routine of 361st – 405th Day of Running Journey.

 

Day 361st (2018/03/23)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:29 AM

Started Meditating: 4:02 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:27 AM

Started Running: 4:52 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:13 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:45 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:13 PM

(9:02 PM, From today I have started running in the morning. You can see my total running time isn’t good enough, may it’s because I was running in the morning, it’s too much dark, I have to hold torch light in my one hand and have to be careful about what’s infront of me. But it’s fine, it’s easy and nice to run gently. Beside that, I have stopped recording video, it’s a great relief, now I can run at any time I want. I had to finish what I had started and I did it yesterday, now I am free, it feels like I have shedded tonnes of load from my back.)

 

 

Day 362nd (2018/03/24)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:58 AM

Started Exercising: 3:31 AM

Started Meditating: 4:09 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:29 AM

Started Running: 4:59 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:21 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:12 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:11 PM

(9:04 PM, You see my running speed isn’t good, but I am okay with it, it’s easy and gentle to run with less speed. Beside that, I am also going to go easy with those 17 Kg Dumbbell to prevent injury and muscle damage.)

 

 

Day 363rd (2018/03/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:40 AM

Started Meditating: 4:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:48 AM

Started Running: 5:12 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:34 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:54 PM

(8:48 PM, I want to get better and improve myself every single day.)

 

 

Day 364th (2018/03/26)

Woke Up: 2:47 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:50 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:16 AM

Started Running: ~4:52 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:14 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: ~5 + 17:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:41 PM

(8:35 PM, Today I forgot to start stopwatch before running, but I remembered it approximately 5 minutes later.)

 

 

Day 365th (2018/03/27)

Woke Up: 2:40 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:43 AM

Started Exercising: 2:56 AM

Started Meditating: 3:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:56 AM

Started Running: 4:56 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:18 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:00 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:54 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:04 PM

 

 

Day 366th (2018/03/28)

Woke Up: 2:36 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:41 AM

Started Exercising: 2:48 AM

Started Meditating: 3:25 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:52 AM

Started Running: 4:47 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:09 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:46 PM

 

 

Day 367th (2018/03/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:33 AM

Started Meditating: 4:09 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:33 AM

Started Running: 5:01 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:22 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:49 PM

 

 

Day 368th (2018/03/30)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:28 AM

Started Meditating: 4:02 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:27 AM

Started Running: 4:47 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:08 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:20 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:51 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:29 PM

 

 

Day 369th (2018/03/31)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:53 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:19 AM

Started Running: 5:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:21 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:06 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:04 PM

 

 

Day 370th (2018/04/01)

Woke Up: 2:35 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:40 AM

Started Exercising: 2:49 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:34 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:54 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:42 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:41 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:55 PM

 

 

Day 371st (2018/04/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:17 AM

Started Meditating: 4:21 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:46 AM

Started Running: 5:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:28 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:12 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:13 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:07 PM

 

 

Day 372nd (2018/04/03)

Woke Up: 2:40 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:43 AM

Started Exercising: 2:53 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:13 AM

Started Running: 4:41 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:02 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:47 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

 

 

Day 373rd (2018/04/04)

Woke Up: 2:35 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:39 AM

Started Exercising: 2:51 AM

Started Meditating: 3:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:50 AM

Started Running: 4:40 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:00 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:10 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:32 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:59 PM

 

 

Day 374th (2018/04/05)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:06 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:31 AM

Started Running: 4:52 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:13 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:02 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:49 PM

 

 

Day 375th (2018/04/06)

Woke Up: 2:58 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:07 AM

Started Running: 4:40 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:00 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:11 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

 

 

Day 376th (2018/04/07)

Woke Up: 2:47 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:50 AM

Started Exercising: 2:59 AM

Started Meditating: 3:32 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:57 AM

Started Running: 4:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:38 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:08 PM

(9:02 PM, You see my running speed is slowly increasing again. Today I really pushed myself. Nowadays I sweat a lot because it has started to get hot.)

 

 

Day 377th (2018/04/08)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:42 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:02 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:29 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:30 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:03 PM

 

 

Day 378th (2018/04/09)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:06 AM

Started Running: 4:40 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:59 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:35 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:41 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:45 PM

 

 

Day 379th (2018/04/10)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 3:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:05 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:38 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM (3  Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

 

 

Day 380th (2018/04/11)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:09 AM

Started Running: 4:40 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:59 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

 

 

Day 381st (2018/04/12)

Woke Up: 2:30 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:34 AM

Started Exercising: 2:52 AM

Started Meditating: 3:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:50 AM

Started Running: 4:26 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:47 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:42 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:22 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:59 PM

 

 

Day 382nd (2018/04/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:16 AM

Started Running: 4:46 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:05 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:53 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:46 PM

 

 

Day 383rd (2018/04/14)

Woke Up: 2:53 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:57 AM

Started Exercising: 3:08 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:04 AM

Started Running: 4:42 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:02 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:36 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:13 PM

 

 

Day 384th (2018/04/15)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:05 AM

Started Running: 4:53 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:12 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:00 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:00 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:06 PM

(8:58 PM, I am really pushing myself. Since couple of days my running time has decreased to 19 minutes. My legs are paining in calves.)

 

 

Day 385th (2018/04/16)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 3:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:08 AM

Started Running: 4:50 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:11 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:58 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 7:30 AM  2:00 PM – 4:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:52 PM

(9:45 PM, Today I tried to run slow because my calves are paining and they are still paining.)

 

 

Day 386th (2018/04/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 3:57 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:22 AM

Started Running: 4:43 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:05 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:54 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:52 PM

 

 

Day 387th (2018/04/18)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:41 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:01 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:33 PM

 

 

Day 388th (2018/04/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:28 AM

Started Meditating: 3:56 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:22 AM

Started Running: 4:42 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:04 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:12 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:33 PM

 

 

Day 389th (2018/04/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:05 AM

Started Running: 4:37 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:57 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:36 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:33 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:08 PM

 

 

Day 390th (2018/04/21)

Woke Up: 2:56 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 3:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:03 AM

Started Running: 4:41 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:01 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:13 PM

 

 

Day 391st (2018/04/22)

Woke Up: 2:43 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:49 AM

Started Exercising: 3:00 AM

Started Meditating: 3:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:53 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:46 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:23 PM

 

 

Day 392nd (2018/04/23)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:03 AM

Started Running: 4:38 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:59 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:17 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:39 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:31 PM

 

 

Day 393rd (2018/04/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:35 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:57 AM

Started Running: 4:16 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:36 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:47 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:07 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

 

 

Day 394th (2018/04/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:02 AM

Started Running: 4:34 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:53 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:38 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:55 PM

 

 

Day 395th (2018/04/26)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:59 AM

Started Running: 4:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:43 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:29 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:41 PM

 

 

Day 396th (2018/04/27)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:36 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:55 AM

Started Running: 4:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:48 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:34 PM

 

 

Day 397th (2018/04/28)

Woke Up: 2:26 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:09 AM

Started Exercising: 3:17 AM

Started Meditating: 3:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:03 AM

Started Running: 4:30 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:12 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:09 PM

 

 

Day 398th (2018/04/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:19 AM

Started Running: 4:37 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:56 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:38 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:13 PM

 

 

Day 399th (2018/04/30)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:21 AM

Started Meditating: 4:03 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:25 AM

Started Running: 4:54 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:13 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 18:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:49 AM

Daytime Nap: 7:00 AM – 9:00 AM 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:04 PM

(10:01 PM, Yesterday I had bought new running shoes, it was so soft and comfortable, it felt really nice to run. Even the sole of the shoes is soft and it felt great to run today.)

 

 

Day 400th (2018/05/01)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:24 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:10 AM

Started Running: 4:31 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:50 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:02 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:33 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

 

 

Day 401st (2018/05/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:23 AM

Started Meditating: 3:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:11 AM

Started Running: 4:36 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:55 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 18:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:52 PM

 

 

Day 402nd (2018/05/03)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 3:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:03 AM

Started Running: 4:38 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:58 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:50 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:53 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:11 PM

 

 

Day 403rd (2018/05/04)

Woke Up: 2:57 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:00 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 3:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:09 AM

Started Running: 4:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:52 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:19 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:32 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 1:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:58 PM

Day 316th – 360th

This is my Daily Routine of 316th – 360th Day of Running Journey.

Day 316th (2018/02/06)

Woke Up: 2:50 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:57 AM

Started Exercising: 3:06 AM

Started Meditating: 4:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:48 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:07 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:43 PM

(8:36 PM, Today I somehow managed to run, my left leg is paining with Posterior Shin Splints, it hurts even while walking. Let’s hope, tomorrow also I will be able to run.)

 

 

Day 317th (2018/02/07)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:00 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:57 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:08 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:02 PM

(8:54 PM, Today I went to Campus, consulted with journalism teacher about our practical and bought some textbooks. Moreover, today I upgraded my laptop from 32 Bit Operating System to 64 Bit, so that I can make use of full 6 GB RAM. Beside that, my left leg is still paining.)

 

 

Day 318th (2018/02/08)

Woke Up: 2:56 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 4:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:00 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:54 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:53 PM

(8:47 PM, My left leg is still paining, it even hurts while walking. There are two pains, one is near ankle and another is called Posterior Shin Splints.)

 

 

Day 319th (2018/02/09)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:07 AM

Started Exercising: 3:16 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:00 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:08 PM

(8:59 PM, Today I went to Murgiya for work related to house. Moreover you can see today I ran little fast, so my leg is paining. Beside that I had to walk for long distance, so my ankle is paining really badly. I hope I will be able to run tomorrow.)

 

 

Day 320th (2018/02/10)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:07 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:54 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:14 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

(8:54 PM, Today is 15th Consecutive days of Waking Up at 3:00 AM. My last record was 18 Consecutive days.)

 

 

Day 321st (2018/02/11)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:56 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:23 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:12 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:02 PM

 

 

Day 322nd (2018/02/12)

Woke Up: 2:48 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:53 AM

Started Exercising: 3:01 AM

Started Meditating: 4:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:49 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:56 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:17 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:44 PM

 

 

Day 323rd (2018/02/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:04 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:01 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:02 PM

(8:53 PM, Yesterday it rained at night while I was sleeping, so my shoes and socks got wet, I ran with wet shoes and socks. Moreover today is 18th consecutive day of waking up at 3:00 AM. If tomorrow I am able to wake up at 3:00 AM, then I will break my previous record. Today, while I was running, two young boys asked me for my phone to call their friend as they didn’t had balance, so it took me little bit more time to finish my 4 KM Running Journey.)

 

 

Day 324th (2018/02/14)

Woke Up: 2:56 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:32 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:52 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:12 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Butwal)

Sleeping Time: 8:43 PM

(8:09 PM, Today is 19th consecutive day of waking up at 3:00 AM, today also I felt drowsy and sleepy in the beginning but I kept on going. But today I had to go to Butwal for work related to Bank, so my whole day was spent there, I didn’t took nap today. So, tomorrow it will certainly be hard to wake up at 3:00 AM, but I will push myself.)

 

 

Day 325th (2018/02/15)

Woke Up: 2:56 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 4:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:02 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:09 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:11 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 4:00 PM (4 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:07 PM

(8:59 PM, My upper right back is paining since yesterday, but today it’s agonizing. There is some kind of stiffness in muscle, it pains even while I move. Let’s hope tomorrow I will be able to exercise. Moreover, even though yesterday I wasn’t able to take Daytime Nap, today I managed to wake up around at 3:00 AM.)

 

 

Day 326th (2018/02/16)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:08 AM

Started Meditating: 4:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:55 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:46 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:04 PM

(8:57 PM, Today is 21st consecutive days of waking up at 3:00 AM. This is my new record. Moreover I am still having pain in my upper right back, but I am pushing myself.)

 

 

Day 327th (2018/02/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:05 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:13 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

(8:30 PM, I don’t know, why my upper right back hasn’t healed yet. It’s still paining frequently, but I am pushing myself.)

 

 

Day 328th (2018/02/18)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:08 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:35 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 6:57 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:35 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

(8:42 PM, Today I ran early because I had to go to Butwal with my Grandfather for his medical checkup. It was just Gastric, nothing serious.)

 

 

Day 329th (2018/02/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:59 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:13 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

(8:45 PM, Today I again ran at 7:00 AM.)

 

 

Day 330th (2018/02/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:07 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:34 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:13 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:48 PM

(8:41 PM, Today is my 330th day of Running for Life Journey, it’s been 11 month since I started this running journey. Beside that, today is my 25th consecutive days of waking up at 3:00 AM. My new record.)

 

 

Day 331st (2018/02/21)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:52 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:17 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:10 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:01 PM

(8:55 PM, 29 More Days to go.)

 

 

Day 332nd (2018/02/22)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:55 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:09 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:11 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:31 PM

(9:07 PM, 28 Days Remaining.)

 

 

Day 333rd (2018/02/23)

Woke Up: 2:50 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:56 AM

Started Exercising: 3:06 AM

Started Meditating: 4:25 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:50 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:33 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:09 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:16 PM

(8:56 PM, Since couple of days, I am not feeling ankle sprain in my left leg, I hope it has healed. Beside that pain in my upper right back has also subsided, it only occurs when I wake up, but as I move on, it goes away. But my left leg still pains due to Posterior Shin Splints, it hurts even while walking, I am running by tying band in my leg, but it still hurts. Moreover, today is 28th consecutive days of waking up at 3:00 AM, it’s 4 weeks.)

 

 

Day 334th (2018/02/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:58 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

(8:37 PM, 26 Days remaining to go.)

 

 

Day 335th (2018/02/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:58 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:29 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:12 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:19 PM

(9:13 PM, 25 Days remaining to go.)

 

 

Day 336th (2018/02/26)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:57 AM

Started Exercising: 3:06 AM

Started Meditating: 4:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:38 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:43 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:17 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:57 PM

(8:40 PM, 24 Days remaining to go.)

 

 

Day 337th (2018/02/27)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:14 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:02 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:30 PM ( 4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:07 PM

(9:01 PM, 23 Days remaining to go. Today I recorded videos for Procrastination Project.)

 

 

Day 338th (2018/02/28)

Woke Up: 2:45 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:50 AM

Started Exercising: 3:06 AM

Started Meditating: 3:58 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:24 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:20 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 20:33 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:08 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:19 PM

(9:12 PM, 22 Days remaining to go. Moreover, you can see my running speed is again increasing. Beside that pain in my leg is also reducing, I guess ankle sprain in my left leg has healed and posterior shin splints is also getting good.)

 

 

Day 339th (2018/03/01)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 4:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:35 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 19:34 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:06 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:09 PM

(9:02 PM, 21 Days remaining to go. My back is paining, probably because of lifting 17 Kg dumbbell. Moreover, I also ran fast today and the running time you see in the screen also includes the recording of my video. So, if I wasn’t recording video in the middle of my run, then I could have done better than that.)

 

 

Day 340th (2018/03/02)

Woke Up: 2:53 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:58 AM

Started Exercising: 3:18 AM

Started Meditating: 4:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:50 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 6:41 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:47 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:51 PM

(8:41 PM, 20 Days remaining to go. Today I ran early because today is Holi, festival of colour. Yesterday was holi in Hilly area, but I live in Plain called Terai, here it’s today. I don’t like playing holi, or doing many things other find interesting. I don’t understand why people do it, perhaps may be I like being alone and improving myself than anything in the world. Beside that since last 35 Days I have been waking up at 3:00 AM, that’s 5 consecutive week.)

 

 

Day 341st (2018/03/03)

Woke Up: 2:50 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:53 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 4:21 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:44 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:43 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:09 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:13 PM

(8:53 PM, 19 Days remaining to go. About couple of months ago, I started experiencing ankle sprain in my right leg and lower right back pain, which made me to walk for 12 days, so I started writing “Running/Walking”. After that I started jogging, so I started writing “Running/Jogging”. Since, there are no any pain in my leg except small posterior shin splints in left leg, you can see my running speed has also increased. From today I will write Running only.)

 

 

Day 342nd (2018/03/04)

Woke Up: 2:45 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:50 AM

Started Exercising: 2:59 AM

Started Meditating: 4:12 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:33 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:50 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:28 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:06 PM

(8:56 PM, 18 Days remaining to go. Today Grandfather went to Baglung, his native village for religious purpose. So, from today I have to deliver the milk to dairy after running.)

 

 

Day 343rd (2018/03/05)

Woke Up: 2:48 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:53 AM

Started Exercising: 3:01 AM

Started Meditating: 4:03 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:25 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:26 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:49 PM

(8:42 PM, 17 Days remaining to go. You can see my running speed is increasing.)

 

 

Day 344th (2018/03/06)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:14 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:36 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:38 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:47 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

(9:02 PM, 16 Days remaining to go. Today I messed up the first check point or end point video. You see, my Olympus Camera TG-860 isn’t in good condition, it’s screen is broken, as per my guess the connector between screen and camera is disconnected. So, I can’t see what is being recorded or how is it being recorded, I just hold the camera in the direction I want to record and hope everything will be fine. When recording is started or when it is stopped, this camera prodcues a single “Ting” sound, but in the Highway or my first end point, due to noise of vehicle and people, it’s hard to hear it. Today same thing happened, I was unable to hear that “Ting” sound and made mistake.)

 

 

Day 345th (2018/03/07)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:20 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:43 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:46 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:46 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:30 PM (4 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:23 PM

(9:06 PM, 15 Days remaining to go. You can see since couple of days my running speed has increased. Beside that, since last 40 Days I have been waking up at around 3:00 AM, it’s new record.)

 

 

Day 346th (2018/03/08)

Woke Up: 2:48 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:53 AM

Started Exercising: 3:01 AM

Started Meditating: 3:58 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:22 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:02 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

(9:06 PM, Only 14 Days remaining for to go. Today I made a long video about Problems and Pains of running. Beside that as my running speed has increased, there is slight pain in both of my Calves, I am hopeful that once it gets strong it will go away.)

 

 

Day 347th (2018/03/09)

Woke Up: 2:43 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:46 AM

Started Exercising: 3:06 AM

Started Meditating: 3:56 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:16 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:28 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:12 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:04 PM

(8:54 PM, 13 Days remaining to go. Today is 42nd Consecutive Days of waking up at 3:00 AM, that’s 6 Consecutive Weeks. From today I don’t have to deliver the milk, so today I was able to plan my day earlier than yesterday.)

 

 

Day 348th (2018/03/10)

Woke Up: 2:43 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:47 AM

Started Exercising: 3:05 AM

Started Meditating: 3:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:06 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM

Sleeping Time: 9:22 PM

(9:14 PM, 12 Days Remaining to go. From today, I won’t be doing two sets of Dumbbell Curl, Overhead Press and Bench Press because my back is paining due to lifting those heavy Dumbbell. Each one is about 17 Kg. I know I should take it slowly but I am creating time lapse video about Dumbbell Curl, time is limited, so I had to hurry up. By the way, from today I will be doing only single sets of those exercise.)

 

 

Day 349th (2018/03/11)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:24 AM

Started Meditating: 4:00 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:20 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:03 PM

(8:57 PM, 11 Days remaining to go.)

 

 

Day 350th (2018/03/12)

Woke Up: 2:51 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:55 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:16 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:32 PM

(9:26 PM, 10 Days remaining to go. Today’s is 45th Consective days of waking up at 3:00 AM)

 

 

Day 351st (2018/03/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:35 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:20 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:25 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:48 PM

(8:42 PM, 09 Days remaining to go. My left leg is again paining with posterior shin splints.)

 

 

Day 352nd (2018/03/14)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:16 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:40 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

(9:27 PM, 08 Days Remaining to go. Today I had to do some chores after coming from running.)

 

 

Day 353rd (2018/03/15)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:28 AM

Started Meditating: 4:03 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:25 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:34 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:14 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:06 PM

(8:51 PM, 07 Days Remaining to go. Only one week left.)

 

 

Day 354th (2018/03/16)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:55 AM

Started Exercising: 3:26 AM

Started Meditating: 4:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:27 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:20 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:27 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:58 PM

(8:49 PM, 06 Days Remaining to go. Today is my 49th consecutive days of waking up at around 3:00 AM, i.e. 7 Weeks.)

 

 

Day 355th (2018/03/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:13 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:20 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:12 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:18 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:11 PM

(8:50 PM, 5 Days Remaining to go.)

 

 

Day 356th (2018/03/18)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:22 AM

Started Meditating: 3:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:13 AM

Started Running: 6:10 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:29 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:16 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:59 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:22 PM

(9:13 PM, 4 Days Remaining to go. Today I went to Campus for Practical Related to Journalism.)

 

 

Day 357th (2018/03/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:28 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:12 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:40 PM

(8:31 PM, 03 Days Remaining to go. Today I recorded video about exercise at around 10 AM. And today, you see I exercised two times, it was really hard, but I made it.)

 

 

Day 358th (2018/03/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:26 AM

Started Meditating: 4:02 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:27 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:24 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:53 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:57 PM

(8:52 PM, Only 02 Days Remaining to go. I am so excited.)

 

 

Day 359th (2018/03/21)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:34 AM

Started Meditating: 4:12 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:32 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:29 PM

(9:22 PM, Only 01 Days Remaining to go.)

 

 

Day 360th (2018/03/22)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:32 AM

Started Meditating: 4:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:32 AM

Started Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:45 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:06 PM

(8:59 PM, 00 Days Remaining to go. Today is 360th Day of Running for Life Journey. Running for Life video of last 45 days is more than 3 and half hour long. From tomorrow I will run at around 5 AM.)

Day 271st – 315th

This is my Daily Routine of 271st – 315th Day of Running Journey.

Day 271st (2017/12/23)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:14 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:08 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 53:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:28 AM

Started Exercising: 6:37 AM

Started Meditating: 7:21 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:42 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:35 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 8:37 PM

 

 

Day 272nd (2017/12/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:15 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:37 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:05 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:35 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 29:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:19 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya, currently wage workers are leveling the soil around the house.)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

 

 

Day 273rd (2017/12/25)

Woke Up: 2:58 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:17 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:38 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:52 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 27:45 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:38 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

 

 

Day 274th (2017/12/26)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:10 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:30 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:14 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:43 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 29:22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:03 PM

 

 

Day 275th (2017/12/27)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:08 AM

Started Meditating: 4:07 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:36 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 6:01 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 29:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:36 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:29 PM

 

 

Day 276th (2017/12/28)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:28 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:50 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:54 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 31:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:36 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:24 PM

 

 

Day 277th (2017/12/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:23 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:41 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:35 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 27:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

(9:01 PM, Since couple of days, I am trying to learn speed reading, so that I can read atleast 1 book a day. Moreover, even though my morning ritual is working well, I am lagging behind my writing and reading goal. I haven’t created any content since very long. I am trying, but I am getting distracted quite often. I am trying to develop a very strong and stable habit. So, yeah I am working on it.)

 

 

Day 278th (2017/12/30)

Woke Up: 4:55 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:51 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 28:42 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:58 AM

Started Exercising: 6:06 AM

Started Meditating: 6:55 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:21 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:33 PM

(8:45 PM, Today was just an average day, trying to get better and improve productivity.)

 

 

Day 279th (2017/12/31)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:12 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:32 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:17 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:45 AM Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 28:15 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:34 PM

(8:27 PM, Just an average day, working on to create better hardworking and speedreading habit.)

 

 

Day 280th (2018/01/01)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:19 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:40 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:21 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:47 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 26:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:34 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:41 PM

 

 

Day 281st (2018/01/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:48 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:54 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 28:56 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

(8:40 PM, Just an average day, I am trying to master the speed reading technique, so far I can read or scan through a book within 3 hour or so with around 0% retention and understanding, which is embarrassing but I am hoping to master it with enough practice and effort.)

 

 

Day 282nd (2018/01/03)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:44 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:12 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:37 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:04 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

(8:43 PM, Today I went to my Campus, but unfortunately it was closed due to winter vacation, however administrative office was open, so I cleared all my fees for this final year. There I learned Exam Form for BA 3rd Year has opened, so I brought home the form. Then I went to Butwal and got the battery of my Iphone changed.)

 

 

Day 283rd (2018/01/04)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:28 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:51 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:48 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 26:06 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:41 PM

(8:13 PM, I can easily follow my daily morning ritual, it has become automatic, it don’t require much effort or any conscious thought. But after planning my day, I am unable to focus on my work, which is to write articles and contents, I procrastinate, it feels sleepy and boring. I have been trying to write since couple of months but I am getting nothing done, it’s so much frustrating. Mainly whenever I try to focus I feel sleepy but when I watch YouTube or stop focusing on my work, I don’t feel sleepy.)

 

 

Day 284th (2018/01/05)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:59 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 4:07 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:31 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:19 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:46 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 27:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:35 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:14 PM

 

 

Day 285th (2018/01/06)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:46 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:52 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 30:33 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:15 AM – 3:15 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:58 PM

(8:42 PM, since last 26 days, I have been walking or jogging in dark. In day 260th, I had severe pain in the top of my right ankle and lower back probably Sciatica, so I started just walking instead of running from that day. It used to take me somewhere between 40 – 60 Minutes to walk 4 KM. As the pain in the ankle and lower back got reduced, I started to jog gently from day 272nd. Now I guess I am fully recovered, but still I have to be careful. From tomorrow I will be jogging at around 6:30 AM, the main purpose of my running late is to capture good video otherwise I would have ran at around 5:30 AM like I did for last 26 days.)

 

 

Day 286th (2018/01/07)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:32 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:55 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:07 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:55 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM   2:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

(8:34 PM, From today I started running at 6:45 AM, previously I thought I will run at 6:30 AM but it was too dark to capture the video. So, I ran at 6:45 AM.)

 

 

Day 287th (2018/01/08)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 4:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:59 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:07 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:00 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:24 PM

(8:49 PM, Today I went to Campus to Submit the Exam form for 3rd Year. Moreover, even though I am jogging, since yesterday I have been jogging little fast, so there is a pain in my calves as I am using the Ball of my feet to run. Previously I used to use Heel of my feet, so there used to be pain in the Tibia and Fibula of my leg called Shin Splints.)

 

 

Day 288th (2018/01/09)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:18 AM

Started Meditating: 4:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:12 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:12 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 27:43 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:14 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 2:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:12 PM

(8:40 PM, Today I recorded video about how to bath with cold water.)

 

 

Day 289th (2018/01/10)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:16 AM

Started Meditating: 4:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:07 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:50 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:14 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:14 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:02 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:46 PM

(9:39 PM, Today I worked all day on video editing and animation with a hope to Publish it today, but my video is still incomplete. So, I am going to complete and publish it tomorrow.)

 

 

Day 290th (2018/01/11)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:35 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:58 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:55 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:18 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:31 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:07 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:37 PM

(8:25 PM, Today I uploaded the video about “How to Bath with Cold Water”. Moreover today I found out that I had accidentally deleted the 289th Day’s Running Video while recording the audio for Bathing Ritual Tutorial. I tried to recover but couldn’t it was already overwritten.)

 

 

Day 291st (2018/01/12)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:02 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:05 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:00 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:59 PM

(8:40 PM, Today I went to Butwal to receive the Parcel sent by my Mom from Israel, it mostly contained Chocolates with some clothes.)

 

 

Day 292nd (2018/01/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:04 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:07 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:55 PM

(8:23 PM, Today is the 14th Consecutive day of waking up at 3:00 AM, it’s a new record.)

 

 

Day 293rd (2018/01/14)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:16 AM

Started Meditating: 4:51 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:12 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:26 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 26:08 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:44 PM

(9:35 PM, Even though pain in my right ankle and right hip has healed, I mean I don’t feel pain there. But new pain has been originated in the interior part of my lower left leg. It’s very frustrating, you tackle one problem and hope things will be better, but another new problem originates. But I will keep trying, even if I just have to walk instead of running. Moreover today I ran or jog slowly because there was pain in left leg and I don’t want to make it worse.)

 

 

Day 294th (2018/01/15)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:09 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:45 PM

(8:12 PM, Today nothing much happened, spent the day by just watching Youtube and nothing much.)

 

 

Day 295th (2018/01/16)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:09 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:03 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:42 PM

 

 

Day 296th (2018/01/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:05 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:45 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:18 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:48 PM

(9:42 PM, Today I headed off for college, as it had opened yesterday after winter vacation, but found out it was closed. So went to Murgiya and Paid Electric Bill in advance.)

 

 

Day 297th (2018/01/18)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

(Even though I woke up at 3:00 AM, I felt drowsy and sleepy, my head was blocked, I tried to autosuggest but couldn’t. So, I went to take a small nap, but I slept till 4:05 AM and autosuggested after waking.)

Woke Up: 4:05 AM

Started Exercising: 4:16 AM

Started Meditating: 5:34 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:54 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:10 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

(8:34 PM, So, today it was supposed to be a 19th Consecutive days of waking up at 3:00 AM, but today I failed. Even though I woke up at 3:00 AM, I again went to sleep and woke up at 4:05 AM. So, according to my own theory, what happened was: Yesterday I took a daytime nap at 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM, which was late and 1 hour less. Then I slept at around 9:48 PM, because yesterday food was cooked late. Moreover I saw the dream, I had a nightmare about the ghost, it was scary, it felt real. I woke up afraid at 12:00 AM and again went to sleep. I read somewhere REM sleep which is important for good sleep doesn’t occur when you are dreaming. So, due to lack of proper sleep, today I woke up late at 4:05 AM. So, waking at 3:00 AM for 18 consecutive days is my record for now. I am hoping to break it soon.)

 

 

Day 298th (2018/01/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:45 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:30 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:14 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

(8:44 PM, Today I woke up at 3:00 AM. Moreover even though pain in my right ankle and lower right hip has healed, new pain has originated in my lower left leg called posterior shin splints.)

 

 

Day 299th (2018/01/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:58 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:35 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:08 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

 

 

Day 300th (2018/01/21)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 4:15 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:37 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:14 PM

(9:07 PM, Today is my 300th Day of Running Journey. But still I haven’t mastered running, there is pain in my left leg called posterior shin splints, which hurts when I try to run, so I am just jogging. Moreover today I am having headache, hope it will heal and will not stop me. By the way I can’t afford to stop.)

 

 

Day 301st (2018/01/22)

Woke Up: 2:58 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

(I started using 2*14.5 KG Dumbbell for 25 reps of Squat and Side Lunges.)

Started Meditating: 4:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:54 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:10 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 4:30 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:11 PM

(9:02 PM, Today I am suffering from cold and little bit of headache and fever. Today, I didn’t felt like waking up, but somehow I managed to bring myself out of bed. Then I wasn’t sure whether I could exercise or not as my body was paining, but I dragged myself to just start it, hence I did it. I know I shouldn’t give up, I should push myself and get rid of mental limit.)

 

 

Day 302nd (2018/01/23)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 5:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:25 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:29 PM

(8:21 PM, Today also I am suffering from cold, fever, headache and body-ache. I had to drag myself to wake up and exercise. I had hoped that I will recover without taking any medication, but I don’t want to make it worse, so I am taking some measures. Moreover, today weather was clear from early morning.)

 

 

Day 303rd (2018/01/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:27 AM – 3:35 AM (Just did stretching instead of exercising)

(I again slept at around 3:35 AM)

Woke Up: 6:08 AM

Started Meditating: 6:13 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:36 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:11 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 11:17 Minutes (Approx. 1.6 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed and washed my face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:22 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

(9:10 PM, Today I woke up at 3:00 AM, but whole body was paining and head was aching. Somehow I dragged myself to autosuggest but thought exercising is a bad idea, so I just did stretching, even stretching was hard. Then again I went to sleep at around 3:35 AM, woke up at 6:08 AM. Moreover, while running there was a sharp pain in the lower part of my left leg, I wasn’t even able to jog, so I just jogged for 1.6 KM instead of 4 KM. I don’t know what caused it, but as I have posterior shin splints, I have been tying band in my left leg, may be today I tied it too tightly. And today I also didn’t bathed, I just brushed and washed my teeth, as I didn’t want to make my cold more worse.)

 

 

Day 304th (2018/01/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

(Then I again went to sleep around 3:18 AM)

Woke Up: 6:15 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Exercising: 7:35 AM

Started Meditating: 8:55 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 9:11 AM

(Didn’t bathed, only brushed teeth and washed face)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:39 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:41 PM

(8:32 PM, Even though, today I woke up at 3:00, I again slept after autosuggestion, thinking sleeping more will help me recover from cold. Moreover, today also I didn’t bathed. Even though there was pain in my left foot, I jogged for full 4 KM, but the pain I faced yesterday was very severe.)

 

 

Day 305th (2018/01/26)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM – 3:11 AM

(Then I again slept around 3:11 AM)

Woke Up: 6:30 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Exercising: 7:30 AM

Started Meditating: 8:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 9:07 AM

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed my face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

(9:11 PM, Today was very foggy day. Moreover, today also I didn’t bathed. And like yesterday, today also I went to sleep after autosuggesting. Even though fever and pain in the body has gone away, I am still suffering from cold and cough. I want to completely recover from it. Part of the reason for my prolong cold may be I am running in the cold morning without wearing hat as I am recording video.)

 

 

Day 306th (2018/01/27)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:27 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: +9*20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 4:48 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:48 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, only brushed teeth and washed face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:44 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:19 PM

(9:08 PM, today also I didn’t bathed, it’s been four days and in last more than 1 years, this is the longest time I have stopped bathing. Part of the reason my cold is taking time to heal may be I am running in cold morning every single day. Moreover, since couple of days I am practicing multiple meditation session with visualization throughout the day.)

 

 

Day 307th (2018/01/28)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:36 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: +6*~20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:02 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:38 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:54 PM

(8:48 PM, Days are going by, without much progress.)

 

 

Day 308th (2018/01/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:17 AM

Started Meditating: 4:48 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: 7*~20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:11 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:45 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

 

 

Day 309th (2018/01/30)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:43 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: +5*~20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:06 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed my face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:40 PM

 

 

Day 310th (2018/01/31)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:17 AM

Started Meditating: 4:46 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: +1*~20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:08 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:13 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed my face. But I bathed in the evening.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:55 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 7:06 PM

(6:54 PM, So, today Grandfather and I went to Rice Mill for processing our paddy to rice, I worked really hard and I am tired. After about 1 Week, today I finally bathed in the evening because I was dusty and dirty due to dust and sweat in Mill. Moreover today I didn’t got any chance to sleep. Luckily, today is Lunar Eclipse, so we ate our dinner early. Now I am going to sleep.)

 

 

Day 311th (2018/02/01)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:20 AM

Started Meditating: 4:56 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:18 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:19 PM

(9:11 PM, Today I went to Butwal to receive Parcel from my Mom, it was basically clothes, some quilt and some chocolates. I also bought 1 TB External Harddisk and cooling pad. Moreover, I started bathing in the early morning.)

 

 

Day 312th (2018/02/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:01 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:41 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:33 PM

(8:24 AM, Even though I have been waking up at 3:00 AM for more than 3 months, I still feel drowsy and clumsy during first 30 Minutes or so. Although it is getting more and more automated but I still have to force myself to go through my ritual. I guess this is what makes you stronger.)

 

 

Day 313th (2018/02/03)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:18 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:59 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:02 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:39 PM

(8:30 PM, Today I ran little fast, so there is again pain in my left leg, it’s in the ankle joint. I hope it will not get worse. Moreover today I found out that my result of 2nd Year BA Exam was published yesterday. I got 281 marks out of 500.)

 

 

Day 314th (2018/02/04)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:12 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:09 PM

(9:01 PM, Since yesterday there is again pain in my left leg, it’s in Talus bone region as I ran little fast yesterday. So, today I ran slowly, I guess I should again start running as slowly as I can.)

 

 

Day 315th (2018/02/05)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:54 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:03 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

(8:54 PM, My leg is paining very hard, it’s paining even while I am walking. I hope I will be able to run tomorrow.)

Day 226th – 270th

This is my Daily Routine of 226th – 270th Day of Running Journey.

Day 226th (2017/11/08)

Woke Up: 2:51 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:56 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 4:30 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:55 AM

Started Running: 6:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:29 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:19 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

 

 

Day 227th (2017/11/09)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:07 AM

Started Exercising: 3:30 AM

Started Meditating: 4:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:04 AM

Started Running: 6:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:28 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:46 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:30 AM (1:30 Hour Meditation & 3 Hours NAP)

Sleeping Time: 9:42 PM

 

 

Day 228th (2017/11/10)

Woke Up: 3:02 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:07 AM

Started Exercising: 3:19 AM

Started Meditating: 4:35 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:56 AM

Started Running: 6:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:28 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:11 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 2:00 PM (30 Minutes Meditation and 3 Hours NAP)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

 

 

Day 229th (2017/11/11)

Woke Up: 5:28 AM

Started Running: 6:07 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:28 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:06 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:41 AM

Started Exercising: 6:53 AM

Started Meditating: 8:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:23 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

 

 

Day 230th (2017/11/12)

Woke Up: 2:53 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:59 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:51 AM

Started Running: 6:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:28 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:45 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 231st (2017/11/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:07 AM

Started Exercising: 3:20 AM

Started Meditating: 4:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:06 AM

Started Running: 6:10 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:32 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

 

 

Day 232nd (2017/11/14)

Woke Up: 2:54 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:36 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:57 AM

Started Running: 6:10 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:30 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:09 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM (2 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

 

 

Day 233rd (2017/11/15)

Woke Up: 2:54 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:53 AM

Started Running: 6:11 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:31 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:19 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

 

 

Day 234th (2017/11/16)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:16 AM

Started Exercising: 3:28 AM

Started Meditating: 4:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:53 AM

Started Running: 6:12 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:32 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:54 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:47 PM

 

 

Day 235th (2017/11/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:08 AM

Started Exercising: 3:23 AM

(I started doing Plank 60 Sec and Leg Raise 30Sec * 3, instead of reverse crunch and crunch.)

Started Meditating: 4:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:52 AM

Started Running: 6:13 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:32 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:53 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM (2 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:54 PM

 

 

Day 236th (2017/11/18)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:09 AM

Started Exercising: 3:20 AM

Started Meditating: 4:30 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:49 AM

Started Running: 6:13 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:32 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:31 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:43 PM

 

 

Day 237th (2017/11/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:07 AM

Started Exercising: 3:21 AM

Started Meditating: 4:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:51 AM

Started Running: 6:14 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:34 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:08 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:18 AM

Daytime Nap: 10 AM – 11:00 AM 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 238th (2017/11/20)

Started Autosuggesting: 3:09 AM

(Today I had woke up at 3:00 AM, but again went to sleep to see what it feels like to wake up at 5:00 AM. Well, it didn’t made any difference.)

Woke Up: 5:31 AM

Started Running: 6:15 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:36 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:58 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Exercising: 6:47 AM

Started Meditating: 7:59 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:19 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:41 PM

 

 

Day 239th (2017/11/21)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:25 AM

Started Meditating: 4:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:47 AM

Started Running: 6:15 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:35 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:47 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:20 PM (3 Hour 20 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:39 PM

 

 

Day 240th (2017/11/22)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:08 AM

Started Exercising: 3:33 AM

Started Meditating: 4:30 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:50 AM

Started Running: 6:15 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:35 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:25 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:20 PM (3 Hour 20 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:42 PM

 

 

Day 241st (2017/11/23)

Started Autosuggesting: 3:08 AM

(Today I had woke up at 3:00 AM, but again slept after finishing autosuggestion around 3:22 AM)

Woke Up: 5:34 AM

Started Running: 6:15 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:35 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:41 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Exercising: 6:43 AM

Started Meditating: 7:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:12 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:39 PM

 

 

Day 242nd (2017/11/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:08 AM

Started Exercising: 3:17 AM

Started Meditating: 4:17 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:37 AM

Started Running: 6:15 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:34 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:21 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:02 PM

 

 

Day 243rd (2017/11/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:07 AM

Started Exercising: 3:20 AM

Started Meditating: 4:23 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:43 AM

Started Running: 6:15 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:34 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:42 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:42 PM

 

 

Day 244th (2017/11/26)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:07 AM

Started Exercising: 3:18 AM

Started Meditating: 4:25 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:47 AM

Started Running: 6:15 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:35 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:53 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 245th (2017/11/27)

Woke Up: 5:25 AM

Started Running: 6:15 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:34 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:45 AM

Started Exercising: 6:58 AM

Started Meditating: 7:59 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:23 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

 

 

Day 246th (2017/11/28)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:30 AM

(Started doing 13-13 Reps of Mountain Climb Plank instead of Leg Raise.)

Started Meditating: 4:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:07 AM

Started Running: 6:15 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:35 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:01 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:22 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 247th (2017/11/29)

Woke Up: 2:58 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:22 AM

Started Meditating: 4:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:59 AM

Started Running: 6:15 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:35 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:18 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM (2 Hour 45 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:36 PM

 

 

Day 248th (2017/11/30)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:30 AM

Started Meditating: 4:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:04 AM

Started Running: 6:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:40 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(From today I have started running at 6:20 AM because running at around 6:15 AM was too dark to capture good enough video.)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:26 AM

Daytime Nap: 4:45 PM – 6:45 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:44 PM

 

 

Day 249th (2017/12/01)

Woke Up: 5:40 AM

Started Running: 6:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:41 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:58 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Previously I used to run with the heel of my feet, so there was a Shin Splint in my legs, i.e. pain in the front part of lower leg around tibia. So, recently I started running with the ball of my feet, which uses the calf muscle, so there is a pain in my calves. That’s why I am running little slowly.)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:56 AM

Started Exercising: 7:05 AM

Started Meditating: 8:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:33 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:52 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:42 PM

 

 

Day 250th (2017/12/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:19 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:40 AM

Started Running: 6:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:40 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:33 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:41 PM

 

 

Day 251st (2017/12/03)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:50 AM

Started Running: 6:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:41 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:12 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:17 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Sleeping Time: 9:46 PM

 

 

Day 252nd (2017/12/04)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:21 AM

Started Meditating: 4:29 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:52 AM

Started Running: 6:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:41 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:19 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:41 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya for new Electric Metre Connection, I waited for whole day but Electric Office’s Staff didn’t come.)

Sleeping Time: 8:26 PM

 

 

Day 253rd (2017/12/05)

Woke Up: 1:50 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 1:54 AM

Started Exercising: 2:11 AM

Started Meditating: 2:58 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:17 AM

Started Running: 3:46 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:11 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 25:29 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(It was very early in the morning and I captured some videos, so it me little longer to run that same distance.)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 4:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

(Today, I went to Murgiya early in the morning, and Electric Metre Box was installed)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

 

 

Day 254th (2017/12/06)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:32 AM

Started Meditating: 4:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:04 AM

Started Running: 6:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:45 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 20:42 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:39 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:36 PM

 

 

Day 255th (2017/12/07)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:18 AM

Started Meditating: 4:30 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:51 AM

Started Running: 6:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:33 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:28 AM

(Today was 2nd phase of Federal and Provincial Election in remaining 45 districts including ours.)

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

 

 

Day 256th (2017/12/08)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:30 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:52 AM

Started Running: 6:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:36 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

 

 

Day 257th (2017/12/09)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:21 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:00 AM

Started Running: 6:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:19 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:31 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:36 PM

 

 

Day 258th (2017/12/10)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:24 AM

Started Meditating: 4:28 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:48 AM

Started Running: 6:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:54 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

 

 

Day 259th (2017/12/11)

Woke Up: 2:56 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:00 AM

Started Exercising: 3:19 AM

Started Meditating: 4:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:45 AM

Started Running: 6:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:46 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:30 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(There is a pain in top of my right ankle and also in my right back, this is causing me trouble and pain while running. But I am still trying.)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:39 PM

 

 

Day 260th (2017/12/12)

( Even though I woke up at 3:00 AM, I again went to sleep due to severe pain in my right lower back and top of my right ankle.)

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Woke Up: 5:30 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:38 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:06 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 28:37 Minutes (Approx. 2 Kilometres)

(Due to severe pain in my right lower back and top of my right ankle, I wasn’t able to run, so I just walked. Even while walking it pained a lot, so I just walked for 2 KM.)

Started Exercising: 6:10 AM

(Today, I just did some stretch for the back instead of my regular exercise.)

Started Meditating: 6:34 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:54 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:57 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Today I went to Butwal due to an urgent work.)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

 

 

Day 261st (2017/12/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:24 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:52 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:23 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:11 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 48:41 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:50 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:46 PM

 

 

Day 262nd (2017/12/14)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:57 AM

Started Exercising: 3:04 AM

Started Meditating: 4:09 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:29 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:21 AM (Left Home)

Finished Walking) Running: 6:09 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 47:23 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:52 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 263rd (2017/12/15)

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

(Actually I woke up at 3:00 AM but after autosuggestion, I again went to sleep.)

Woke Up: 5:07 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:19 AM (Left Home)

Finished (walking) Running: 6:09 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 49:56 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Exercising: 6:14 AM

Started Meditating: 7:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:42 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:44 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya. Also bought 2.5*4 KG new type of Dumbell Plate from Butwal.)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

 

 

Day 264th (2017/12/16)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:19 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:39 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:13 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 45:46 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:00 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya, 4 tripper mud was brought and leveled using JCB, more work remaining.)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

 

 

Day 265th (2017/12/17)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 4:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:32 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:04 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 5:57 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 53:23 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:27 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 4:30 PM (5 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

 

 

Day 266th (2017/12/18)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

(From today I also started adding modified form of Side Plank of 13 Reps for each leg i.e. 2*13 instead of 30 second of leg raise which I was doing in between Dumbell Curl and Overhead Press.)

Started Meditating: 4:21 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:42 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:35 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 49:16 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:11 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

 

 

Day 267th (2017/12/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:24 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:44 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:31 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:14 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 43:00 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:50 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:26 PM

 

Day 268th (2017/12/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 4:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:46 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:33 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:15 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 41:56 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:00 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya, brought 6 tripper of soil or mud.)

Sleeping Time: 8:35 PM

 

Day 269th (2017/12/21)

Woke Up: 2:49 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:54 AM

Started Exercising: 3:01 AM

Started Meditating: 4:13 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:35 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:36 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:20 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: ~44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:06 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya, bought some soil, then leveled (plained) it with JCB, finally work is done.)

Sleeping Time: 9:05 PM

 

 

Day 270th (2017/12/22)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:15 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:14 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 59:10 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:29 AM

Started Exercising: 6:40 AM

Started Meditating: 7:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:02 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:18 PM

Day 181st – 225th

This is my Daily Routine of 181st – 225th Day of Running Journey.

Day 181st (2017/09/24)

Woke Up: 3:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:04 AM

(Slept for 4:30 AM – 5:40 AM)

Started Running: 5:56 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:22 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 25:45 Minutes (Approx. 4 KM)

Started Exercising: 6:39 AM

(Instead of doing 3*25 sets of Diamond Push I started doing 1*25 set Diamond Push Up, 1*25 set Classic Push Up and 1*10 set Planche Push Up)

(Instead of doing 3*25 sets of Dumbell Curl using 5 Kg measuring weight, I started doing 1*25 set of Dumbell Curl, 1*25 Shoulder Press using actual dumbbell which I recently bought)

(Instead of 10 reps of one legged squats for each leg I started doing normal squats with about extra 10 kg weight.)

Started Meditating: 7:29 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:49 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:09 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya.)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

 

 

Day 182nd (2017/09/25)

Woke Up: 5:05 AM

Started Running: 5:47 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:09 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:10 Minutes (Approx. 4,000 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:23 AM

Started Exercising: 6:33 AM

Started Meditating: 7:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:56 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:50 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 11:00 PM

 

 

Day 183rd (2017/09/26)

Woke Up: 4:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:05 AM

Started Exercising: 4:23 AM

Started Meditating: 5:12 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:31 AM

Started Running: 5:52 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:15 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:45 Minutes (Approx. 4,000 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:16 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

 

 

Day 184th (2017/09/27)

Woke Up: 4:03 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:32 AM

Started Exercising: 4:43 AM

Started Meditating: 5:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:09 AM

Started Running: 6:19 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:42 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 23:08 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:16 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:30 PM

 

 

Day 185th (2017/09/28)

Woke Up: 4:45 AM

Started Running: 5:48 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:10 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:19 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:19 AM

Started Exercising: 6:29 AM

Started Meditating: 7:24 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:43 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:22 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

 

 

Day 186th (2017/09/29)

Woke Up: 5:20 AM

Started Running: 5:50 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:13 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:25 AM

Started Exercising: 6:36 AM

Started Meditating: 7:39 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:59 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:26 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

 

 

Day 187th (2017/09/30)

Woke Up: 5:20 AM

Started Running: 5:43 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:06 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:14 AM

Started Exercising: 6:26 AM

Started Meditating: 7:23 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:44 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:10 AM

Daytime Nap:  2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (1 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

 

 

Day 188th (2017/10/01)

Woke Up: 3:13 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:17 AM

Started Exercising: 3:43 AM

Started Meditating: 4:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:53 AM

Started Running: 5:49 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:11 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:54 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

 

 

Day 189th (2017/10/02)

Woke Up: 5:14 AM

Started Running: 5:43 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:06 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:48 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 7:11 AM

Started Exercising: 7:30 AM

Started Meditating: 8:25 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:48 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 11:49 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 11:20 PM

 

 

Day 190th (2017/10/03)

Woke Up: 5:49 AM

Started Running: 6:02 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:24 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:48 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:48 AM

Started Exercising: 7:01 AM

Started Meditating: 7:53 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:12 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:54 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

 

 

Day 191st (2017/10/04)

Woke Up: 5:10 AM

Started Running: 5:46 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:09 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 23:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:44 AM

Started Exercising: 7:11 AM

Started Meditating: 8:10 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:30 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

 

 

Day 192nd (2017/10/05)

Woke Up: 3:40 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:57 AM

Started Exercising: 4:10 AM

Started Meditating: 5:09 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:35 AM

Started Running: 5:49 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:12 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:58 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:05 PM

 

 

Day 193rd (2017/10/06)

Woke Up: 3:22 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:31 AM

Started Exercising: 3:39 AM

Started Meditating: 4:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:11 AM

Started Running: 5:47 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:10 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:55 PM

 

 

Day 194th (2017/10/07)

Woke Up: 5:03 AM

Started Running: 5:47 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:10 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 23:29 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:40 AM

Started Exercising: 6:53 AM

Started Meditating: 7:51 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:12 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:37 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:30 PM

 

 

Day 195th (2017/10/08)

Woke Up: 5:07 AM

Started Running: 5:51 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:14 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:23 AM

Started Exercising: 6:36 AM

Started Meditating: 7:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:07 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

 

 

Day 196th (2017/10/09)

Woke Up: 5:28 AM

Started Running: 5:50 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:13 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 23:00 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:25 AM

Started Exercising: 6:35 AM

Started Meditating: 7:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:03 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:26 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

 

 

Day 197th (2017/10/10)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started Running: 5:51 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:14 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 23:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:23 AM

Started Exercising: 6:32 AM

Started Meditating: 7:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:53 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:14 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 10:05 PM

 

 

Day 198th (2017/10/11)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started Running: 5:49 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:12 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:21 AM

Started Exercising: 6:36 AM

Started Meditating: 7:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:03 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:19 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:14 PM

 

 

Day 199th (2017/10/12)

Woke Up: 4:14 AM

Started Running: 4:38 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:03 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 25:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:09 AM

Started Exercising: 5:18 AM

Started Meditating: 6:20 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:38 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:46 PM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 10:40 PM

 

 

Day 200th (2017/10/13)

Woke Up: 3:34 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:20 AM

Started Exercising: 4:35 AM

Started Meditating: 5:23 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:42 AM

Started Running: 6:01 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:24 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:39 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 8:55 PM

 

 

Day 201st (2017/10/14)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started Running: 5:51 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:15 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 23:30 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:23 AM

Started Exercising: 6:36 AM

Started Meditating: 7:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:03 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:13 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM  2:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:05 PM

 

 

Day 202nd (2017/10/15)

Woke Up: 5:14 AM

Started Running: 5:53 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:16 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 23:02 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:26 AM

Started Exercising: 6:40 AM

Started Meditating: 7:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:06 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:40 PM

 

 

Day 203rd (2017/10/16)

Woke Up: 5:15 AM

Started Running: 5:54 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:17 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:54 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:25 AM

Started Exercising: 6:40 AM

Started Meditating: 7:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:11 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:13 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:30 PM (4 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:35 PM

 

 

Day 204th (2017/10/17)

Woke Up: 5:09 AM

Started Running: 5:56 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:17 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:49 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:27 AM

Started Exercising: 6:37 AM

Started Meditating: 7:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:12 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

 

 

Day 205th (2017/10/18)

Woke Up: 5:03 AM

Started Running: 5:55 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:16 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:02 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:25 AM

Started Exercising: 6:37 AM

Started Meditating: 7:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:13 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM (2 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:05 PM

 

 

Day 206th (2017/10/19)

Woke Up: 5:19 AM

Started Running: 5:56 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:17 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:52 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:31 AM

Started Exercising: 6:51 AM

Started Meditating: 8:10 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:33 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:56 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:15 PM – 2:15 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

 

 

Day 207th (2017/10/20)

Woke Up: 5:03 AM

Started Running: 6:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:22 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: ~22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:32 AM

Started Exercising: 6:42 AM

Started Meditating: 8:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:26 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:52 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

 

 

Day 208th (2017/10/21)

Woke Up: 5:02 AM

Started Running: 5:59 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:22 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:53 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:30 AM

Started Exercising: 6:40 AM

Started Meditating: 8:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:26 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM (1 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:30 PM

 

 

Day 209th (2017/10/22)

Woke Up: 5:02 AM

Started Running: 6:02 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:24 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:35 AM

Started Exercising: 6:44 AM

Started Meditating: 8:06 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:26 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 8:40 PM

 

 

Day 210th (2017/10/23)

Woke Up: 2:44 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:48 AM

Started Exercising: 2:58 AM

(I started 25 Semi-Planche Push Up instead of 10)

Started Meditating: 4:39 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:00 AM

Started Running: 6:03 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:25 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:22 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 AM – 3:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:45 PM

 

 

Day 211th (2017/10/24)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:57 AM

Started Exercising: 3:10 AM

Started Meditating: 4:34 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:54 AM

Started Running: 5:35 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:59 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 24:26 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:06 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

 

 

Day 212th (2017/10/25)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started Running: 6:03 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:25 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:35 AM

Started Exercising: 6:48 AM

Started Meditating: 8:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:47 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:53 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:15 AM – 2:45 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

 

 

Day 213th (2017/10/26)

Woke Up: 5:04 AM

Started Running: 6:05 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:27 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:26 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:36 AM

Started Exercising: 6:47 AM

Started Meditating: 8:18 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:39 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:37 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to  Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:56 PM

 

 

Day 214th (2017/10/27)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started Running: 6:04 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:26 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:29 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:34 AM

Started Exercising: 6:46 AM

Started Meditating: 8:21 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:40 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:46 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

 

 

Day 215th (2017/10/28)

Woke Up: 5:01 AM

Started Running: 6:05 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:27 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:59 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:33 AM

Started Exercising: 6:47 AM

Started Meditating: 8:19 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:39 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:49 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:15 PM – 3:15 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

 

 

Day 216th (2017/10/29)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started Running: 6:05 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:27 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:56 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:34 AM

Started Exercising: 6:47 AM

Started Meditating: 8:07 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:29 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:45 PM

 

 

Day 217th (2017/10/30)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:04 AM

Started Running: 6:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:29 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:02 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

 

 

Day 218th (2017/10/31)

Woke Up: 3:02 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:07 AM

Started Exercising: 3:20 AM

Started Meditating: 4:36 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:56 AM

Started Running: 6:05 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:26 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:10 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:15 AM – 3:15 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

 

 

Day 219th (2017/11/01)

Woke Up: 3:03 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:08 AM

Started Exercising: 3:33 AM

Started Meditating: 4:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:02 AM

Started Running: 6:04 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:25 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:46 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:17 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:36 PM

 

 

Day 220th (2017/11/02)

Woke Up: 2:53 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:00 AM

Started Exercising: 3:21 AM

Started Meditating: 4:29 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:48 AM

Started Running: 6:05 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:26 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:20 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:01 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

 

 

Day 221st (2017/11/03)

Woke Up: 3:03 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:10 AM

Started Exercising: 3:33 AM

Started Meditating: 4:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:59 AM

Started Running: 6:06 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:28 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:56 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

 

 

Day 222nd (2017/11/04)

Woke Up: 5:09 AM

Started Running: 6:03 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:25 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 22:35 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:32 AM

Started Exercising: 6:41 AM

Started Meditating: 7:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:11 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

 

 

Day 223rd (2017/11/05)

Woke Up: 2:50 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:56 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 4:32 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:53 AM

Started Running: 6:07 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:26 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:20 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:36 PM

 

 

Day 224th (2017/11/06)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:28 AM

Started Meditating: 4:35 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:59 AM

Started Running: 6:06 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:25 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:13 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:06 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:36 PM

 

 

Day 225th (2017/11/07)

Woke Up: 2:45 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:52 AM

Started Exercising: 3:05 AM

Started Meditating: 4:30 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:52 AM

Started Running: 6:07 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:28 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 21:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:52 PM

 

Day 136th – 180th

This is my Daily Routine of 136th – 180th Day of Running Journey.

Day 136th (2017/08/09)

Woke Up: 5:24 AM

Started Running: 5:38 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:53 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 15:09 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:11 AM

Started Exercising: 6:20 AM

Started Meditating: 7:05 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:33 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:26 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 137th (2017/08/11)

Woke Up: 5:21 AM

Started Running: 5:33 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 15:36 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:56 AM

Started Exercising: 6:12 AM

Started Meditating: 6:59 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:21 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:02 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM (1 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

 

 

Day 138th (2017/08/12)

Woke Up: 5:27 AM

Started Running: 5:36 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:53 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 16:19 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:09 AM

Started Exercising: 6:19 AM

Started Meditating: 7:07 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:32 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:28 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

 

 

Day 139th (2017/08/13)

Woke Up: 3:11 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:30 AM

Started Exercising: 3:44 AM

Started Meditating: 4:30 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:52 AM

Started Running: 6:17 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:32 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 15:02 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:52 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:00 AM – 6:00 AM & 11:00 AM – 3:30 PM (5 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:55 PM

 

 

Day 140th (2017/08/14)

Woke Up: 3:50 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:56 AM

Started Exercising: 4:17 AM

Started Meditating: 5:00 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:21 AM

Started Running: 6:07 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:22 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:44 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:59 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:15 AM – 1:30 PM (3 Hour 15 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

 

 

Day 141st (2017/08/15)

Woke Up: 4:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:07 AM

Started Exercising: 4:31 AM

Started Meditating: 5:16 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:34 AM

Started Running: 6:17 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:30 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:37 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:51 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

 

 

Day 142nd (2017/08/16)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:11 AM

Started Exercising: 3:33 AM

Started Meditating: 4:13 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:31 AM

Started Running: 6:18 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:32 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:39 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:00 AM – 6:00 AM & 10:30 AM – 1:30 PM (4 hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:43 PM

 

 

Day 143rd (2017/08/17)

Woke Up: 4:30 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:39 AM

Started Exercising: 4:49 AM

Started Meditating: 5:29 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:47 AM

Started Running: 6:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:37 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 15:23 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:45 PM

 

 

Day 144th (2017/08/18)

Woke Up: 3:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:01 AM

Started Exercising: 4:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:13 AM

Started Running: 6:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:36 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:20 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM (2 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

 

 

Day 145th (2017/08/19)

Woke Up: 5:56 AM

Started Running: 6:06 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:21 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:19 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:28 AM

Started Exercising: 6:42 AM

Started Meditating: 7:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:54 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 12:30 PM (30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:46 PM

 

 

Day 146th (2017/08/20)

Woke Up: 5:06 AM

Started Running: 6:01 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:15 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:29 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:24 AM

Started Exercising: 6:34 AM

Started Meditating: 7:18 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:37 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:50 AM

Daytime Nap: 9:15 AM – 11:00 AM (1 Hour 45 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

 

 

Day 147th (2017/08/21)

Woke Up: 3:18 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:28 AM

Started Exercising: 3:38 AM

Started Meditating: 4:16 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:34 AM

Started Running: 6:44 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:58 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:09 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:13 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:00 AM – 6:30 AM  2:00 PM – 4:30 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:30 PM

 

 

Day 148th (2017/08/22)

Woke Up: 5:32 AM

Started Running: 6:10 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:24 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:09 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:35 AM

Started Exercising: 6:44 AM

Started Meditating: 7:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:55 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:55 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:30 PM – 4:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:45 PM

 

 

Day 149th (2017/08/23)

Woke Up: 4:42 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:50 AM

Started Exercising: 5:04 AM

Started Meditating: 5:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:02 AM

Started Running: 6:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:38 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:41 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:44 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:30 PM – 4 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

 

 

Day 150th (2017/08/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:16 AM

Started Meditating: 3:59 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:25 AM

Started Running: 6:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:43 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:03 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:27 PM (Forgot to do in time)

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

 

 

Day 151st (2017/08/25)

Woke Up: 4:40 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:49 AM

Started Exercising: 5:10 AM

Started Meditating: 5:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:06 AM

Started Running: 6:33 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:47 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:47 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:32 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM- 1:00 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 152nd (2017/08/26)

Woke Up: 5:50 AM

Started Running: 6:07 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:21 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:51 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:36 AM

Started Exercising: 6:48 AM

Started Meditating: 7:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:00 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:41 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

 

 

Day 153rd (2017/08/27)

Woke Up: 4:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:10 AM

Started Exercising: 4:24 AM

Started Meditating: 5:07 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:30 AM

Started Running: 6:41 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:55 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:50 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:12 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:40 AM – 6:30 AM   12:30 PM – 1:30 PM (1 Hour 50 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

 

 

Day 154th (2017/08/28)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 5:03 AM

Started Exercising: 5:24 AM

Started Meditating: 6:13 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:30 AM

Started Running: 7:04 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:18 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:43 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:02 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 1:00 AM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 155th (2017/08/29)

Woke Up: 3:05 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:15 AM

Started Exercising: 3:32 AM

Started Meditating: 4:08 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:32 AM

Started Running: 6:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:21 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:50 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:55 PM

 

 

Day 156th (2017/08/30)

Woke Up: 8:00 AM

Started Running: 10:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 10:13 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:55 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Started Autosuggesting: 3:14 PM

Started Exercising: 3:23 PM

Started Meditating: 4:06 PM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:28 PM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:52 PM

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

(Yesterday, I ran so much for shooting videos that’s why there was pain in my body and I woke up late.)

 

 

Day 157th (2017/08/31)

Woke Up: 6:25 AM

Started Running: 6:49 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:03 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:07 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 7:18 AM

Started Exercising: 7:26 AM

Started Meditating: 8:10 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:29 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:49 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

 

 

Day 158th (2017/09/01)

Woke Up: 6:05 AM

Started Running: 6:30 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:44 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:22 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:58 AM

Started Exercising: 7:13 AM

Started Meditating: 8:01 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:20 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:45 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:20 PM – 2:20 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

 

 

Day 159th (2017/09/02)

Woke Up: 6:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 6:10 AM

Started Exercising: 6:33 AM

Started Meditating: 7:18 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:37 AM

Started Running: 8:12 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 8:26 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:40 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:15 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

 

 

Day 160th (2017/09/03)

Woke Up: 6:05 AM

Started Running: 6:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:42 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:21 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:54 AM

Started Exercising: 7:07 AM

Started Meditating: 7:56 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:13 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:25 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

 

 

Day 161st (2017/09/04)

Woke Up: 4:11 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:16 AM

Started Exercising: 4:32 AM

Started Meditating: 5:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:43 AM

Started Running: 6:33 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:47 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:56 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:45 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya for Painting)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

 

 

Day 162nd (2017/09/05)

Woke Up: 4:31 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:38 AM

Started Exercising: 5:04 AM

Started Meditating: 5:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:12 AM

Started Running: 6:33 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:45 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 12:48 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:17 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

 

 

Day 163rd (2017/09/06)

Woke Up: 5:50 AM

Started Running: 6:06 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:05 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:35 AM

Started Exercising: 6:45 AM

Started Meditating: 7:35 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:52 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:03 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

 

 

Day 164th (2017/09/07)

Woke Up: 6:10 AM

Started Running: 6:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:45 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 12:58 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 7:01 AM

Started Exercising: 7:18 AM

Started Meditating: 8:00 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:18 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:41 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

 

 

Day 165th (2017/09/08)

Woke Up: 3:23 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:30 AM

Started Exercising: 3:54 AM

Started Meditating: 4:32 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:52 AM

Started Running: 6:09 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:23 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:03 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:21 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

 

 

Day 166th (2017/09/09)

Woke Up: 3:17 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:46 AM

Started Exercising: 3:57 AM

Started Meditating: 4:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:03 AM

Started Running: 6:04 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:37 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 12:31 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:54 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:08 PM

 

 

Day 167th (2017/09/10)

Woke Up: 5:40 AM

Started Running: 6:04 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:18 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:40 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:32 AM

Started Exercising: 6:44 AM

Started Meditating: 7:36 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:58 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:30 PM

 

 

Day 168th (2017/09/11)

Woke Up: 5:35 AM

Started Running: 6:02 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:16 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:19 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:30 AM

Started Exercising: 6:47 AM

Started Meditating: 7:34 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:56 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:54 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

 

 

Day 169th (2017/09/12)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:13 AM

Started Exercising: 3:32 AM

Started Meditating: 4:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:44 AM

(Bathed)

Daytime Nap: 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM (3 Hours)

Started Running: 6:38 PM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:52 PM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:31 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Today I had to go to Murgiya early in the morning to pay for new electric metre. And there was also pain in my entire left leg in the morning.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:00 PM

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

 

 

Day 170th (2017/09/13)

Woke Up: 6:18 AM

Started Running: 6:42 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:56 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:49 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 7:13 AM

Started Exercising: 7:58 AM

Started Meditating: 8:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 9:02 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:40 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

 

 

Day 171st (2017/09/14)

Woke Up: 6:40 AM

Started Running: 7:07 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:20 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:07 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 7:32 AM

Started Exercising: 7:44 AM

Started Meditating: 8:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room:  8:40 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:18 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

 

 

Day 172nd (2017/09/15)

Woke Up: 2:20 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:26 AM

Started Exercising: 2:36 AM

Started Meditating: 3:12 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:32 AM

Started Running: 4:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:27 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 19:28 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(I had to go to Murgiya Early in the morning, so I ran early. Moreover there was an Ox infront of me, due to which I had to walk behind it for some time that’s why it took me more time to run the same distance.)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:32 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM (2 hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:30 PM

 

 

Day 173rd (2017/09/16)

Woke Up: 4:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:13 AM

Started Exercising: 4:21 AM

Started Meditating: 5:00 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:18 AM

Started Running: 6:06 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:19 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 12:44 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:26 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:07 PM

 

 

Day 174th (2017/09/17)

Woke Up: 5:50 AM

Started Running: 6:26 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:39 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 12:48 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:48 AM

Started Exercising: 7:01 AM

Started Meditating: 7:55 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:18 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:49 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:05 PM

 

 

Day 175th (2017/09/18)

Woke Up: 6:02 AM

Started Running: 6:18 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:31 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:10 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:59 AM

Started Exercising: 7:11 AM

Started Meditating: 7:55 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:13 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:21 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:05 PM

 

 

Day 176th (2017/09/19)

Woke Up: 4:30 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:59 AM

Started Exercising: 5:11 AM

Started Meditating: 5:56 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:15 AM

Started Running: 6:56 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:08 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 12:36 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:00 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 11:00 AM (30 Minutes, had to go to Murgiya suddenly)

Sleeping Time: 10:12 PM

 

 

Day 177th (2017/09/20)

Woke Up: 3:08 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:23 AM

Started Exercising: 3:32 AM

Started Meditating: 4:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:31 AM

Started Running: 5:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:44 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:52 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:24 AM

Daytime Nap:  NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

 

 

Day 178th (2017/09/21)

Woke Up: 5:15 AM

Started Running: 6:02 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:15 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:08 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:28 AM

Started Exercising: 6:37 AM

Started Meditating: 7:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:40 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:09 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 12:45 PM (2 Hour 45 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

 

 

Day 179th (2017/09/22)

Woke Up: 4:05 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:08 AM

Started Exercising: 4:18 AM

Started Meditating: 5:00 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:20 AM

Started Running: 8:27 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 8:39 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 12:39 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:20 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

 

 

Day 180th (2017/09/23)

Woke Up: 3:15 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:28 AM

Started Exercising: 3:40 AM

Started Meditating: 4:24 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:44 AM

Started Running: 6:17 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:30 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:26 Minutes (Approx. 2400 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:28 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

 

 

Day 91st – 135th

This is my Daily Routine of 91st – 135th Day of Running Journey.

Day 91st (2017/06/26)

Woke Up: 4:47 AM

Started Running: 5:10 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:21 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 11:03 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:38 AM

Started Exercising: 5:52 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:00 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:48 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:45 AM – 1:45 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:19 PM

(22:17 PM: From today I doubled my running distance to 1500 Metres and also started doing Classic Push Up 25 Times and Semi-Planche Push Up 10 Times.)

 

 

Day 92nd (2017/06/27)

Woke Up: 5:03 AM

Started Running: 5:16 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:27 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 11:21 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:53 AM

Started Exercising: 6:03 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:13 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:17 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:32 PM

 

 

Day 93rd (2017/06/28)

Woke Up: 4:54 AM

Started Running: 5:06 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:17 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 11:15 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:28 AM

Started Exercising: 5:44 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:57 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:59 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:30 PM (2 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:34 PM

 

 

Day 94th (2017/06/29)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started Running: 5:13 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:24 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 11:17 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:37 AM

Started Exercising: 5:49 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:10 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:14 PM

 

 

Day 95th (2017/06/30)

Woke Up: 2:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:10 AM

Started Exercising: 2:24 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 3:02 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:33 AM

Started Running: 5:11 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:22 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:43 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:11 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:30 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

(Today I went to college to get my entrance form for exam but it wasn’t available yet.)

 

 

Day 96th (2017/07/01)

Woke Up: 2:50 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:14 AM

Started Exercising: 3:26 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 4:07 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:28 AM

Started Running: 5:21 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:32 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:03 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:08 AM

Daytime Nap: 6:30 AM – 10:00 AM & 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

 

 

Day 97th (2017/07/02)

Woke Up: 5:36 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 5:40 AM

Started Exercising: 5:55 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:55 AM

Started Running: 7:43 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:57 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:23 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM (1 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:22 PM

 

 

Day 98th (2017/07/03)

Woke Up: 5:09 AM

Started Running: 5:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:34 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:08 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:47 AM

Started Exercising: 6:00 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:05 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:00 PM

 

 

Day 99th (2017/07/04)

Woke Up: 3:05 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:10 AM

Started Exercising: 3:23 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 4:01 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:26 AM

Started Running: 5:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:38 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:45 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:36 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:26 PM

(Today I woke up early to go to Murgiya for work related to windows but the man who was about to come changed his mind and said he will come tomorrow.)

 

 

Day 100th (2017/07/05)

Woke Up: 2:33 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:40 AM

Started Exercising: 2:51 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 3:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:53 AM

Started Running: 5:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:45 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 12:18 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:28 AM

Daytime Nap: 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

(Today I went to campus and got my entrance form for exam.)

 

 

Day 101st (2017/07/06)

Woke Up: 6:36 AM

Started Running: 6:47 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:56 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:09 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 7:26 AM

Started Exercising: 7:40 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 8:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:45 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:07 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 102nd (2017/07/07)

Woke Up: 2:00 AM

Started Running: 5:17 PM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:28 PM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 11:04 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:42 PM

Started Exercising: 5:57 PM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:33 PM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:58 PM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:57 PM

Daytime Nap: I slept in Bus.

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

(Today was my compulsory exam, so that I wasn’t able to follow my routine in the morning hence I followed it in the evening.)

 

 

Day 103rd (2017/07/08)

Woke Up: 5:45 AM

Started Running: 5:59 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:08 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:06 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 7:21 AM

Started Exercising: 7:36 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 8:16 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:38 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:39 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:04 PM

 

 

Day 104th (2017/07/09)

Woke Up: 5:45 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 5:56 AM

Started Exercising: 6:06 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:03 AM

Started Running: 7:54 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 8:06 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 11:30 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:49 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:52 PM

 

 

Day 105th (2017/07/10)

Woke Up: 5:36 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 5:45 AM

Started Exercising: 6:05 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:16 AM

Started Running: 7:43 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:52 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:31 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:01 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:32 PM

 

 

Day 106th (2017/07/11)

Woke Up: 1:30 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 11:03 AM

Started Exercising: 11:15 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 11:51 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 12:08 PM

Started Running: 1:09 PM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 1:21 PM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 12:09 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 1:58 PM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:46 PM

(Today was my Second exam of Sociology.)

 

 

Day 107th (2017/07/12)

Woke Up: 5:15 AM

Started Running: 5:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:42 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:19 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:52 AM

Started Exercising: 6:02 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:11 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:23 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:53 PM

 

 

Day 108th (2017/07/13)

Woke Up: 2:54 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:56 AM

Started Exercising: 3:03 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 3:51 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:14 AM

Started Running: 6:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:45 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 15:17 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Today I captured the video for my birthday.)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:27 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:44 PM

(Had small birthday celebration.)

 

 

Day 109th (2017/07/14)

Woke Up: 5:10 AM

Started Running: 5:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:38 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:37 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:50 AM

Started Exercising: 6:03 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 7:10 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:33 AM

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:28 AM

(Bathed)

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:53 PM

 

 

Day 110th (2017/07/15)

Woke Up: 6:15 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 6:39 AM

Started Exercising: 6:52 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 7:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:54 AM

Started Running: 9:05 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 9:18 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 12:48 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathing)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:36 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 3:00 PM (30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:45 PM

 

 

Day 111th (2017/07/16)

Woke Up: 2:00 AM

Started Running: 11:37 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 11:49 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 11:30 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Daytime Nap: 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM (3 Hours)

Started Autosuggesting: 4:57 PM

Started Exercising: 5:06 PM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 5:46 PM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:00 PM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:34 PM

Sleeping Time: 9:26 PM

(Today was exam of English.)

 

 

Day 112th (2017/07/17)

Woke Up: 6:40 AM

Started Running: 7:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:31 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:00 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 10:35 AM

Started Exercising: 10:42 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 11:25 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 11:45 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 12:41 PM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

 

 

Day 113th (2017/07/18)

Woke Up: 5:10 AM

Started Running: 5:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:37 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:36 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:44 AM

Started Exercising: 6:11 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:54 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:19 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:09 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:45 AM – 12:30 PM (45 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:06 PM

 

 

Day 114th (2017/07/19)

Woke Up: 2:20 AM

Started Running: 11:33 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 11:47 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 13:26 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 12:41 PM

Started Exercising: 12:50 PM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 1:31 PM

Started Cleaning Room: 1:46 PM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 2:20 PM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

(Today was exam of Sociology.)

 

 

Day 115th (2017/07/20)

Woke Up: 5:05 AM

Started Running: 5:18 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:29 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:21 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:38 AM

Started Exercising: 5:47 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:28 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:46 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:55 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

 

 

Day 116th (2017/07/21)

Woke Up: 5:02 AM

Started Running: 5:18 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:29 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:33 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:36 AM

Started Exercising: 5:45 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:23 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:49 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:52 AM

Daytime Nap: 9:15 AM – 1:15 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

 

 

Day 117th (2017/07/22)

Woke Up: 4:58 AM

Started Running: 5:11 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:23 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 11:23 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:42 AM – 5:52 AM

Started Exercising: 7:38 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 8:20 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:47 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 118th (2017/07/23)

Woke Up: 5:31 AM

Started Running: 5:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:54 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:32 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:02 AM

Started Exercising: 6:16 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 7:00 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:31 AM

(Bathing)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 119th (2017/07/24)

Woke Up: 5:15 AM

Started Running: 5:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:39 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 11:22 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:11 AM

Started Exercising: 6:29 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 7:16 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:41 AM

(Bathing)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

 

 

Day 120th (2017/07/25)

Woke Up: 2:00 AM

Started Running: 11:33 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 11:45 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 12:35 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 11:54 AM

Started Exercising: 12:09 PM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 12:40 PM

Started Cleaning Room: 1:01 PM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 2:30 PM

Daytime Nap: 4:45 AM – 5:15 AM   3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

(Today was the last day of my exam.)

 

 

Day 121st (2017/07/26)

Woke Up: 5:05 AM

Started Running: 5:30 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:41 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:09 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:53 AM

Started Exercising: 6:02 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:45 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:09 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:05 AM

Daytime Nap: Went to Murgiya (NA)

Sleeping Time: 9:57 PM

 

 

Day 122nd (2017/07/27)

Woke Up: 5:10 AM

Started Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:32 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:37 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:46 AM

Started Exercising: 5:58 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:36 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:12 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:17 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time:

 

 

Day 123rd (2017/07/28)

Woke Up: 3:30 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:33 AM

Started Exercising: 3:53 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 4:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:00 AM

Started Running: 5:31 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:41 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:45 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:44 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:20 PM (2 Hours 20 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 124th (2017/07/29)

Woke Up: 5:10 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 5:18 AM

Started Exercising: 5:32 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:14 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:34 AM

Started Running: 7:11 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:29 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:02 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:10 PM

 

 

Day 125th (2017/07/30)

Woke Up: 4:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 5:02 AM

Started Exercising: 5:14 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 5:57 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:18 AM

Started Running: 6:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:54 AM Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:03 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:35 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:40 PM (2 Hours 40 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

 

 

Day 126th (2017/07/31)

Woke Up: 4:15 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:24 AM

Started Exercising: 4:50 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 5:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:56 AM

Started Running: 6:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:29 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 8:56 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:07 AM

Daytime Nap: (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

 

 

Day 127th (2017/08/01)

Woke Up: 5:05 AM

Started Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:33 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:14 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:40 AM

Started Exercising: 5:51 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:34 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:55 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:19 AM

Daytime Nap: (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

 

 

Day 128th (2017/08/02)

Woke Up: 4:37 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:40 AM

Started Exercising: 4:52 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 5:34 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:53 AM

Started Running: 6:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:35 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:39 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:34 PM (Forgot in the morning.)

Daytime Nap: (Went to Murgiya.)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

 

 

Day 129th (2017/08/03)

Woke Up: 1:54 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 1:57 AM

Started Exercising: 2:06 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 2:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:07 AM

Started Running: 6:53 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:03 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:45 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:29 PM (Forgot in the morning.)

Daytime Nap: 4:00 AM – 6:30 AM and 6:00 PM -8:00 PM (4 Hours 30 Minutes) Went to Murgiya.

Sleeping Time: 8:55 PM

(I am not feeling well, things aren’t good, body is paining.)

 

 

Day 130th (2017/08/04)

Woke Up: 6:30 AM

Started Running: 2:37 PM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 2:48 PM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:26 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 3:10 PM

Started Exercising: 3:19 PM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 3:55 PM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:16 PM

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:24 PM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 10:05 PM

(Today morning, I wasn’t feeling well, moreover it was raining. So, I followed my routine after coming back from Murgiya)

 

 

Day 131st (2017/08/05)

Woke Up: 5:10 AM

Started Running: 5:26 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:36 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:24 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:45 AM

Started Exercising: 5:58 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:27 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:18 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (1 hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:30 PM

 

 

Day 132nd (2017/08/06)

Woke Up: 5:27 AM

Started Running: 5:42 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:52 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:04 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:58 AM

Started Exercising: 6:18 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 7:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:31 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:39 AM

Daytime Nap: (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 10:01 PM

 

 

Day 133rd (2017/08/07)

Woke Up: 5:30 AM

Started Running: 5:38 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:48 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 10:00 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:00 AM

Started Exercising: 6:14 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 7:06 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:28 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:39 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:35 PM

 

 

Day 134th (2017/08/08)

Woke Up: 5:35 AM

Started Running: 5:54 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:04 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 09:59 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:14 AM

Started Exercising: 6:26 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 7:14 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:38 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:30 PM

 

 

Day 135th (2017/08/09)

Woke Up: 7:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 8:14 AM

Started Exercising: 8:23 AM (Classic Push Up: 25 Times, Semi-Planche Push Up: 10 Times)

Started Meditating: 9:06 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 9:27 AM

Started Running: 10:14 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 10:24 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 9:52 Minutes (Approx. 1500 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM (1 Hours )

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

Day 61st – 90th

This is my Daily Routine of 61st – 90th Day of Running Journey.

Day 61st (2017/05/27)

Woke Up: 4:57 AM

Started Running: 5:06 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:13 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total Running Time: 6:52 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:18 AM

Started Exercising: 5:40 AM (50 Side Lunges and 10/10 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 6:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:49 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:58 AM

Daytime Nap: 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:17 PM

(22:17 PM: From today, I have started running. I have increased my “One Legged Squat” from 5/5 to 10/10 for each leg. Moreover, couple of days ago, I saw a Youtube Video, it told that major cause of knee injury is when our ankle don’t move properly as it should, then our knee try to compensate that lack of movement hence cause knee injury. So, I am also wearing knee band to avoid knee from compensating and to avoid overstretching.)

 

 

Day 62nd (2017/05/28)

Woke Up: 4:10 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 4:13 AM

Started Exercising: 4:23 AM (50 Side Lunges and 10/10 One Legged Squats)

Meditated: 5:11 AM – 5:39 AM

Started Running: 5:47 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:54 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:59 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:57 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:11 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:45 PM – 3:15 PM (2 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:14 PM

 

 

Day 63rd (2017/05/29)

Woke Up: 4:20 AM

Started Running: 5:10 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:16 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:17 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:22 AM

Started Exercising: 5:39 AM (50 Side Lunges and 10/10 One Legged Squats.) + (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

(Even though I haven’t mastered One Legged Squat, I mean I still use support of Bed or Chair to do it, I am adding 3 new exercise to strengthen my Lower Back. Since couple of months may be more than 4-5 months I have been having pain in my back but recently it is getting unbearable. Back then I started some yoga and stretch to alleviate the pain, but still there is pain. So, from today I have started three more exercises to strengthen my lower back.)

Started Meditating: 6:36 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:59 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:00 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:29 PM

(22:29 PM: From today I have added three more exercises to strengthen my lower back because the pain is being unbearable. It is still paining, OMG.)

 

 

Day 64th (2017/05/30)

Woke Up: 4:10 AM

Started Running: 5:09 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:15 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:08 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:53 AM

Started Exercising: 6:03 AM (Superman: 3 Times,  Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:57 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:24 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:45 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:45 PM – 6:30 PM (45 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:30 PM

(21:20: Today I had gone to Butwal, so I was unable to take daytime NAP, but slept a lot in Bus while coming home.)

 

 

Day 65th (2017/05/31)

Woke Up: 4:58 AM

Started Running: 5:05 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:12 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:44 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:21 AM

Started Exercising: 6:05 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:57 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:17 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:33 AM

Daytime Nap: 10 AM – 3 PM (5 Hours, also ate launch in between)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

 

 

Day 66th (2017/06/01)

Woke Up: 4:57 AM

Started Running: 5:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:14 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:19 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:23 AM

Started Exercising: 5:34 AM (Superman: 3 Times,  Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:24 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:43 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:35 AM

Daytime Nap: 12 PM – 2 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:20 PM

 

 

Day 67th (2017/06/02)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started Running: 5:06 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:12 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 5:58 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:21 AM

Started Exercising: 5:33 AM (Superman: 3 Times,  Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:50 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:44 AM

Daytime Nap: 12 PM – 2 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:02 PM

 

 

Day 68th (2017/06/03)

Woke Up: 5:04 AM

Started Running: 5:09 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:16 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:27 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:30 AM

Started Exercising: 5:41 AM (Superman: 3 Times,  Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:57 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:51 AM

Daytime Nap: 12 PM – 2 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:10 PM

 

 

Day 69th (2017/06/04)

Woke Up: 4:54 AM

Started Running: 5:01 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:07 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 5:55 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:15 AM

Started Exercising: 5:27 AM (Superman: 3 Times,  Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:23 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:47 AM

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 11 AM – 1 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:23 PM

 

 

Day 70th (2017/06/05)

Woke Up: 5:07 AM

Started Running: 5:13 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:20 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 7:03 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:30 AM

Started Exercising: 5:44 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:02 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:08 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:45 AM – 1:45 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

 

 

Day 71st (2017/06/06)

Woke Up: 1:02 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 1:07 AM

Started Exercising: 1:17 AM (Superman: 3 Times,  Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 2:00 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 2:32 AM

Started Running: 4:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:07 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 7:02 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:10 AM

Daytime Nap: (As I was travelling in Winger, I don’t know how much I slept.)

Sleeping Time: 9:47 PM

(15:00 PM 2017/06/08: This day or today I went to KTM, with Suraj to receive the stuffs sent to me by my Mom with her friend and also to buy some video recording gear. That day, I also received Olympus Camera and Samsung Tablet from my mom’s friend in the evening.)

 

 

Day 72nd (2017/06/07)

Woke Up: 2:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:22 AM

Started Exercising: 2:33 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times) (I was unable to do Dumbell Curl, because I didn’t had the equipment, at home I used to use 5 KG measuring weight.)

Started Meditating: 3:11 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:30 AM

Started Running: 5:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:15 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:53 Minutes (Since I was running in new place, I don’t know how much I ran))

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:03 AM (Since, there was nothing to clean, I just made my  bed.)

Daytime Nap: (As I was in KTM, I don’t know exactly.)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

(15:08 PM 2017/06/08: This day or today I bought a tripod and a 32 GB memory card. I also ran recording the video with my new Olympus Camera.)

 

 

Day 73rd (2017/06/08)

Woke Up: 12:45 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 1:01 AM

Started Exercising: 1:11 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times) (I was unable to do Dumbell Curl, because I didn’t had the equipment, at home I used to use 5 KG measuring weight.)

Started Meditating: 1:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 2:12 AM (Since I was in Hotel, I had almost nothing to clean but also I made my Bed.)

Started Running: 4:41 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 4:55 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 14:08 Minutes (Since I was running in new place, I don’t know how much I ran.)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 5:14 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM (And I don’t know how much I slept in Winger, while coming home.)

Sleeping Time: 10:26 PM

(22:25: So, today I came home at around 2 PM, and we had left Kathmandu at 5:30 AM. I am tired today.)

 

 

Day 74th (2017/06/09)

Woke Up: 5:06 AM

Started Running: 5:16 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:24 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 7:37 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:54 AM

Started Exercising: 7:05 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 7:59 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:20 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:47 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:45 AM – 2:45 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:16 PM

(21:16 PM: Today I washed a lot of clothes. Today, I found out that my 2nd year exam routine was published 3-4 days ago, and less than one month is remaining for my exam. Moreover it will be in the morning at 7 AM. For that I have to leave my house before 5:30 AM, hence I have to wake up around 2 AM, if I want to accomplish my routine. Now, I have to work really really hard.)

 

 

Day 75th (2017/06/10)

Woke Up: 5:35 AM

Started Running: 6:03 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:10 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:56 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:16 AM

Started Exercising: 6:31 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 7:23 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:51 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:58 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:00 PM

 

 

Day 76th (2017/06/11)

Woke Up: 4:56 AM

Started Running: 5:10 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:17 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:51 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:25 AM

Started Exercising: 5:39 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:59 AM

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:13 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:47 PM

 

 

Day 77th (2017/06/12)

Woke Up: 4:50 AM

Started Running: 5:03 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:10 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 7:06 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:19 AM

Started Exercising: 5:38 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:56 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:05 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:39 PM

 

 

Day 78th (2017/06/13)

Woke Up: 4:20 AM

Started Running: 5:09 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:16 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:49 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:27 AM

Started Exercising: 5:42 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:03 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:50 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:03 PM

 

 

Day 79th (2017/06/14)

Woke Up: 5:16 AM

Started Running: 5:27 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:34 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 7:05 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:53 AM

Started Exercising: 6:09 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 7:02 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:25AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:22 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:05 PM

 

 

Day 80th (2017/06/15)

Woke Up: 5:10 AM

Started Running: 5:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:28 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 7:21 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:37 AM

Started Exercising: 5:52 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:12 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:11 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM ( 1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:00 PM

 

 

Day 81st (2017/06/16)

Woke Up: 5:40 AM

Started Running: 6:03 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:09 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:16 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:29 AM

Started Exercising: 6:41 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 7:35 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:04 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:58 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:12 PM

 

 

Day 82nd (2017/06/17)

Woke Up: 4:54 AM

Started Running: 5:13 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:20 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:37 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:28 AM

Started Exercising: 5:40 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 6:35 AM

Started Cleaning Room: ~7:00 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:02 AM

Daytime Nap: 12 PM – 3 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: ~10:04 PM

 

 

Day 83rd (2017/06/18)

Woke Up: 5:16 AM

Started Running: 5:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:39 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 7:06 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:55 AM

Started Exercising: 6:08 AM (Superman: 3 Times, Single Legged Pelvic Tilt or Bridge: 3/3 Times for each leg, Anterior Pelvic Tilt: 3 Times)

Started Meditating: 7:01 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:21 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:26 PM

 

 

Day 84th (2017/06/19)

Woke Up: 4:52 AM

Started Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:28 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:22 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:44 AM

Started Exercising: 6:06 AM (Previously I used to do 1*50 set of full Sit Up, and 2*50 sets of partial Sit Up or Partial Crunch, I mean lifting your upper body only as much as you can without forcing too much. But I found out that forcing yourself too much, causes stress in your back instead of abdomen, which is a bad thing. Hence from today I am doing only crunches. From today I am also avoiding toe touches which I have been doing regularly for 3 times. Moreover I have initiated 3 repetition of Bird Dog for each leg.)

Started Meditating: 7:01 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:25 AM

(Bathed)

(Washed an old table and put it in my room for my studying and working.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:05 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:14 PM

(20:35 PM: Lower back is paining in left side and even left leg is paining in knee, it’s kind of tingling gently. So, I have modified my exercise routine to meet the new demands.)

 

 

Day 85th (2017/06/20)

Woke Up: 5:40 AM

Started Running: 5:59 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:06 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:41 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:34 AM

Started Exercising: 8:00 AM

(3*50 Sets of Partial Sit Ups or Partial Crunches i.e. lifting your upper body only as much as you can without forcing too much. And 3 repetition of Bird Dog for each leg.)

(There was a pain in my back, so I didn’t felt like exercising, but also I did it.)

Started Meditating: 8:59 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 9:17 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:52 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:11 PM

(2017/06/21, 12:42 PM: Yesterday (This Day or Today) there was a short circuit in house, so there was no electricity and I wasn’t able to update it. Since couple of months, there has been pain in my back. Well, I tried various exercises and stretches but they didn’t worked much. Moreover since couple of days there has been extreme pain in my left lower back, and the pain also started to transfer in my left leg. So, yesterday I didn’t felt like exercising, pain was so much, but I did it. From today (2017/06/21) I have reduced the intensity of my exercise to half and it is feeling easy.)

 

 

Day 86th (2017/06/21)

Woke Up: 7:03 AM

Started Running: 7:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 7:32 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 7:01 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

(Yesterday there was a short circuit in the house and I tried for whole evening to repair it but I was unable to. Moreover, I finished repairing it in the morning.)

Started Autosuggesting: 9:15 AM

Started Exercising: 9:27 AM (3*25 Sets of Partial Sit Ups or Partial Crunches i.e. lifting your upper body only as much as you can without forcing too much. And 3 repetition of Bird Dog for each leg.)

(From today I changed the intensity of my exercise:

Diamond Push Up: 3*25 Sets from 3*50 Sets

Reverse Curl Up: 3*25 Sets from 3*50 Sets

Heel Raise: 3*25 Sets from 3*50 Sets

Chair Dips: 3*25 Sets from 3*50 Sets

Curl Up: 3*25 Sets from 3*50 Sets

Dumbbell Curl: 3*25 from 3*50 Sets

Side Lunges: 26 Reps from 50 Reps, I had to make it even inorder to divide 13/13 reps for each leg.)

Started Meditating: 10:02 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 10:22 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 11:27 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:48 PM

(12:53 PM: From today, I reduced the intensity of my exercise into half. I just want to be healthy, so, I thought I don’t have to force myself to train like an athlete and struggle that hard. Moreover, there is an extreme pain in my back, I don’t want to injure myself.)

 

 

Day 87th (2017/06/22)

Woke Up: 5:54 AM

Started Running: 6:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:14 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 5:54 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 7:00 AM

Started Exercising: 7:13 AM – 7:52 AM (3*25 Sets of Partial Sit Ups or Partial Crunches i.e. lifting your upper body only as much as you can without forcing too much. And 3 repetition of Bird Dog for each leg.)

Started Meditating: 8:02 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:24 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:18 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:45 PM – 4:30 PM (2 Hour 45 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:05 PM

 

 

Day 88th (2017/06/23)

Woke Up: 5:25 AM

Started Running: 5:38 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 5:45 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 6:25 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:15 AM

Started Exercising: 6:26 AM (3*25 Sets of Partial Sit Ups or Partial Crunches i.e. lifting your upper body only as much as you can without forcing too much. And 3 repetition of Bird Dog for each leg.)

Started Meditating: 7:09 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:31 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:26 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM ( 1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:33 PM

 

 

Day 89th (2017/06/24)

Woke Up: 4:35 AM

Started Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:31 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 1 Hour 9 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

(Today I recorded video of me running.)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:52 AM

Started Exercising: 7:15 AM (3*25 Sets of Partial Sit Ups or Partial Crunches i.e. lifting your upper body only as much as you can without forcing too much. And 3 repetition of Bird Dog for each leg.)

Started Meditating: 7:58 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:25 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:21 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 10:03 PM

 

 

Day 90th (2017/06/25)

Woke Up: 5:35 AM

Started Running: 5:52 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running: 6:01 AM (Came Home)

Total Running Time: 8:47 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:30 AM

Started Exercising: 6:54 AM (3*25 Sets of Partial Sit Ups or Partial Crunches i.e. lifting your upper body only as much as you can without forcing too much. And 3 repetition of Bird Dog for each leg.)

Started Meditating: 7:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:07 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:54 PM

Day 29th – 60th

This is my Daily Routine of 29th – 60th Day of Running Journey.

Day 29th (2017/04/25)

Woke Up: 4:50 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 5:04 AM

Started Meditating: 5:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:50 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 6:23 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:37 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 14:16 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 10:09 PM

(22:09 PM: So, today I published my books to the Smashwords, it was really hard than it sounds. You have to get everything right and try again and again.)

 

 

Day 30th (2017/04/26)

Woke Up: 7:17 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 7:27 AM

Started Meditating: 7:58 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:25 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 8:48 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 9:00 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 12:18 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:28 PM

 

 

Day 31st (2017/04/27)

Woke Up: 8:45 AM – 9:00 AM

Autosuggested: 9:23 AM – 9:33 AM

Exercised: 9:40 AM – 10:07 AM

Meditated: 10:21 AM – 10:40 AM

(Cleaned the Room)

Started (Walking) Running: 11:29 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 11:43 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 14:20 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime NAP: 2 PM – 3:30 PM (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:52 PM

(21:40 PM: So today I woke up late and recorded video about: how you can follow routine no matter what’s the situation is.)

 

 

Day 32nd (2017/04/28)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 5:32 AM

Started Meditating: 6:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:31 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 6:57 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 7:10 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 13 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 1:40 PM (2 Hours 10 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:06 PM

 

 

Day 33rd (2017/04/29)

Woke Up: 4:10 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 4:22 AM

Started Meditating: 4:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:10 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 5:45 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 12:52 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: 8:15 AM – 9:15 AM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

 

 

Day 34th (2017/04/30)

Woke Up: 8:30 AM

Autosuggested

Exercised: 8:52 AM – 9:25 AM

Meditated: 9:46 AM – 10:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 10:04 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 10:34 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 10:46 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 12:12 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: 1:15 PM – 2:15 PM (1 hour)

Sleeping Time: 10:04 PM

(12:24 AM: So, today I woke up late, I also transferred my Friend Grassy to New Home. I still haven’t eaten anything except water, so I am feeling weak which is the sign of Low Blood Sugar Level.)

 

 

Day 35th (2017/05/01)

Woke Up: 7:30 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 8:00 AM

Started Meditating: 8:39 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:58 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 9:28 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 9:42 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running: 13:20 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: 11:15 AM – 1:30 PM (2 Hour 15 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:01 PM

 

 

Day 36th (2017/05/02)

Woke Up: 6:30 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 6:58 AM

Started Meditating: 7:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:00 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 8:31 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 8:43 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 12:38 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:20 AM

(21:21 PM: Today is May 2nd, as per the website of US DV Lottery, the DV result will come after 25 Minutes but I just want to sleep, may be I am afraid of not getting selected. But who cares, I still have air to breathe, food and water to eat and drink. I have Hands and legs to live and enjoy life. I am a Free Man Living in Free Nation. So, no big deal, anyway I will check it tomorrow.)

 

 

Day 37th (2017/05/03)

Woke Up: ~1:04 AM

(Recorded videos about my Goal.)

Autosuggested: 2:0 AM – 2:09 AM

Exercised: 2:10 AM – 2:41 AM (31 Minutes)

Meditated: 2:42 AM – 3:06 AM (24 Minutes)

Cleaned my Room: 3:07 AM – 3:19 AM (12 Minutes)

Imagined about Running: 3:20 AM – 3:22 AM (2 Minutes)

Bathing and Washing my Clothes

Planning my Day: 4:07 AM – 4:14 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:48 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:01 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 13:08 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: 6 AM – 9 AM (I don’t Know, there was a lot of small small nap in between)

Sleeping Time: 10:39 PM

(06:34 AM: I was unable to take Nap, right now my eyes are burning, I am feeling lazy and tired. Moreover if you are unable to follow your routine then you can imagine. 2139 PM: I didn’t got selected for the DV Lottery.)

 

 

Day 38th (2017/05/04)

Woke Up: 8:15 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 8:31 AM

Started Meditating: 9:05 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 9:22 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 9:58 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 10:11 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 12:47 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 10:10 PM

 

 

Day 39th (2017/05/05)

Woke Up: 6:40 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 6:57 AM (20 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditation: 7:36 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:02 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 8:47 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 8:59 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 11:41 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:27 PM

(21:27 PM: Today I started including exercise for my Leg inorder to make it stronger. Today, I created my own Video Studio using local material and also created DIY video about it.)

 

 

Day 40th (2017/05/06)

Woke Up: 1:45 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 1:59 AM (20 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditation: 2:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 3:09 AM

Imagined About Running: 4:23 AM (And Bathed)

Started (Walking) Running: 5:56 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: ~6:08 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: ~12 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: 6 AM – 9 AM

Sleeping Time: 9:48 PM

 

 

Day 41st (2017/05/07)

Woke Up: 6:56 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 7:06 AM (20 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 7:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:14 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 8:55 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 9:07 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 11:40 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daily Planning Time: 10:02 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:57 PM

 

 

Day 42nd (2017/05/08)

Woke Up: 7:55 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 8:12 AM (20 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 9:02 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 9:19 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 9:57 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: ~10:10 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: ~13 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:56 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:32 PM

 

 

Day 43rd (2017/05/09)

Woke Up: 5:37 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 5:46 AM (20 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 6:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:51 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 7:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 7:39 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 12:26 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Planning my Day: 8:36 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 2148 PM

 

 

Day 44th (2017/05/10)

Woke Up: 7:35 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 7:50 AM (20 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 8:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:53 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 9:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 9:38 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 13:36 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:54 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:45 AM – 1:15 PM (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:15 PM

 

 

Day 45th (2017/05/11)

Woke Up: 4:30 AM

(Created Time Lapse Video of Sunrise}

Started Autosuggestion: 6:39 AM

Started Exercising: 6:50 AM (20 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 7:17 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:57 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 8:34 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 8:47 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 13:08 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM + 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

 

 

Day 46th (2017/05/12)

Woke Up: 5:38 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 5:49 AM (20 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 6:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:52 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 7:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 7:36 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 12:03 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 12 PM – 1:30 PM (1 hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:44 PM

 

 

Day 47th (2017/05/13)

Woke Up: 4:03 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 4:12 AM (20 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 4:59 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:16 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:41 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: ~5:54 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: ~13 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:45 AM

Daytime Nap: 9 AM – 10 AM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:53 AM

 

 

Day 48th (2017/05/14)

Woke Up: 3:54 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 4:06 AM (20 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 4:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:01 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:23 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 5:37 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 13:52 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 2:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:18 PM

 

 

Day 49th (2017/05/15)

Woke Up: 7:05 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 7:16 AM (20 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 7:58 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:17 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 8:42 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: ~8:55 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: ~13 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:04 PM

 

 

Day 50th (2017/05/16)

Woke Up: 5:17 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 5:28 AM (20 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 6:08 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:27 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 6:58 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 7:10 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 12:36 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:00 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 11:06 PM

(23:06 PM: Today I went to Butwal.)

 

 

Day 51st (2017/05/17)

Woke Up: 4:30 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 4:43 AM (50 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 5:21 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:41 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 6:05 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:18 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 12:49 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:16 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:06 PM

(Increased Side Lunges from 20 to 50)

 

 

Day 52nd (2017/05/18)

Woke Up: 7:10 AM

Autosuggested (Today my Laptop crashed and had to reassemble the RAM)

Started Exercising: 7:44 AM (50 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 8:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:41 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 9:03 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 9:17 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 13:36 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:00 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (2 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 10:04 PM

 

 

Day 53rd (2017/05/19)

Woke Up: 6:35 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 6:41 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:54 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 13:00 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:57 AM

Started Exercising: 7:10 AM (50 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 7:52 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:13 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:13 AM

Daytime Nap: 11 AM – 12:30 PM (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:15 PM

(22:15 PM: So, today I ran first in the morning, it was awesome experience. From tomorrow I will run first in morning if possible, I mean if there is enough light to run. It helped me to get rid of laziness and heaviness that comes when I wake up.)

 

 

Day 54th (2017/05/20)

Woke Up: 4:31 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:02 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 5:15 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 12:36 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:20 AM

Started Exercising: 6:36 AM (50 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 7:25 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:50 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:54 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:20 AM – 1:00 PM (1 Hour 40 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:49 PM

 

 

Day 55th (2017/05/21)

Woke Up: 5:15 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 5:36 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 13:38 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Autosuggested 5:41 AM

Started Exercising: 5:56 AM (50 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 6:41 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:03 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:42 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 Pm (2 hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:25 PM

(22:24 PM: In the morning I feel heavy and groggy, so since day before yesterday I have Started (Walking) Running at First. It has worked, it  makes me little bit fresh and active.)

 

 

Day 56th (2017/05/22)

Woke Up: 5:03 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:10 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 5:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 12:48 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:35 AM

(Created Time Lapse Video.)

Started Exercising: 6:51 AM (50 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 7:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:56 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:10 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:05 PM

 

 

Day 57th (2017/05/23)

Woke Up: 5:01 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 5:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 13:30 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:57 AM

Started Exercising: 7:21 AM (50 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 8:13 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:46 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:06 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2 AM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:34 PM

 

 

Day 58th (2017/05/24)

Woke Up: 6:13 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 6:17 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:29 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 12:10 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:40 AM

Started Exercising: 6:50 AM (50 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 7:36 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:00 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 12 PM – 2 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 10:01 PM

 

 

Day 59th (2017/05/25)

Woke Up: 4:50 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 4:57 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 5:13 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 15:42 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

(So, one man, my neighbor stopped me while I was walking and criticized me for my choice of studying Arts, a bad subject. By the way I hear a lot of these criticism from my relatives and people around me, they question me “Why I didn’t studied Doctor or Engineering? Why study this easy subject?” “Why are you not social, why are you not like other?” “Why are you running?”

Started Autosuggesting: 5:25 AM

(6:50 AM: I am suffering from common cold, whole body was paining including head. So, today I felt like not exercising, I tried to exercise but pain was terrible. So, I ended up watching motivational videos. After watching it for about half an hour, I realized this is what makes difference, the odd moments, the difficult times, the pain. So, I started exercising.)

Started Exercising: 7:23 AM (50 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 8:07 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:29 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:39 AM

(Bathed)

Daytime Nap: 11 AM – 2 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:50 PM

(21:50 PM, I am suffering from cold and runny nose along with pain in body and head.)

 

 

Day 60th (2017/05/26)

Woke Up: 4:35 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 4:57 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 5:11 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 13:39 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:20 AM

Started Exercising: 5:56 AM (50 Side Lunges and 5/5 One Legged Squats)

Started Meditating: 6:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:59 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:59 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:45 PM

(21:33 PM: Today I created a video about my Running Journey.  Moreover from tomorrow I will actually start running.)

 

Day 22nd – 28th

This is my Daily Routine of 22nd – 28th Day of Running Journey.

Day 22nd (2017/04/18)

Woke Up: ~5:05 AM

Autosuggested (4:14 PM – 4:25 PM)

Started Exercising: 4:25 PM

Started Meditating: 4:54 PM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:11 PM

Started Running (Walking): 5:34 PM (Left Home)

Finished Running (Walking): 5:48 PM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total Running Time: ~14 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:54 PM

(21:54 PM: Today I went to Butwal in the Morning for my Check Up, I X-Rayed my both knees and Doctor diagnosed that there is nothing wrong and he recommended me Calcium. Since, I was unable to accomplish my routine in Morning, I completed it in Evening after coming home.)

 

 

Day 23rd (2017/04/19)

Woke Up: 7:00 AM

Autosuggested (~7:44 AM – ~7:54 AM)

Started Exercising: 7:54 AM

Started Meditating: 8:30 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:48 AM

Started Running (Walking): 9:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running (Walking): 9:32 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total Running (Walking) Time: 11:44 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:30 PM

 

 

Day 24th (2017/04/20)

Woke Up: 6:10 AM

Autosuggested: 6:30 AM – 6:40 AM

Started Exercising: 6:40 AM

Started Meditating: 7:13 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:35 AM

Started Running (Walking): 8:02 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running (Walking): 8:14 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total Running (Walking) Time: 11:30 Minutes

Daytime Nap: 12 PM – 1:30 PM (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:39 PM

 

 

Day 25th (2017/04/21)

Woke Up: ~6:40 AM

Autosuggested: ~7:05 AM – ~7:17 AM

Started Exercising: 7:17 AM

Started Meditating: 7:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: ~8:12 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 8:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 8:56 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total Running (Walking) Time: 11:02 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 1 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:36 PM

(10:17 AM: Sometimes I forget to record exact time.)

 

 

Day 26th (2017/04/22)

Woke Up: 6:00 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 6:10 AM

Started Meditating: 6:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:00 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 7:21 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 7:33 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 11:56 Minutes

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

 

 

Day 27th (2017/04/23)

Woke Up: 4:55 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 5:05 AM

Started Meditating: 5:30 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:50 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 6:01 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: ~ 6:15 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 14 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: ~ 6:30 PM – ~ 9 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:19 PM

(22:19 PM: Today I recorded Back Up video for tomorrow. Then I went to Butwal for Uploading some videos and making update. After coming home, I felt really lazy and wanted to have some rest, but I slept.)

 

 

Day 28th (2017/04/24)

Woke Up: 3:33 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 3:43 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:58 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:26 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 5:40 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 14 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Day Time Nap: 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM (2 Hours)

(07:32 AM: Today I recorded video for 28th day of Running Journey.)