Day 22nd – 28th

This is my Daily Routine of 22nd – 28th Day of Running Journey.

Day 22nd (2017/04/18)

Woke Up: ~5:05 AM

Autosuggested (4:14 PM – 4:25 PM)

Started Exercising: 4:25 PM

Started Meditating: 4:54 PM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:11 PM

Started Running (Walking): 5:34 PM (Left Home)

Finished Running (Walking): 5:48 PM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total Running Time: ~14 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 9:54 PM

(21:54 PM: Today I went to Butwal in the Morning for my Check Up, I X-Rayed my both knees and Doctor diagnosed that there is nothing wrong and he recommended me Calcium. Since, I was unable to accomplish my routine in Morning, I completed it in Evening after coming home.)

 

 

Day 23rd (2017/04/19)

Woke Up: 7:00 AM

Autosuggested (~7:44 AM – ~7:54 AM)

Started Exercising: 7:54 AM

Started Meditating: 8:30 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 8:48 AM

Started Running (Walking): 9:20 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running (Walking): 9:32 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total Running (Walking) Time: 11:44 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:30 PM

 

 

Day 24th (2017/04/20)

Woke Up: 6:10 AM

Autosuggested: 6:30 AM – 6:40 AM

Started Exercising: 6:40 AM

Started Meditating: 7:13 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:35 AM

Started Running (Walking): 8:02 AM (Left Home)

Finished Running (Walking): 8:14 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total Running (Walking) Time: 11:30 Minutes

Daytime Nap: 12 PM – 1:30 PM (1 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:39 PM

 

 

Day 25th (2017/04/21)

Woke Up: ~6:40 AM

Autosuggested: ~7:05 AM – ~7:17 AM

Started Exercising: 7:17 AM

Started Meditating: 7:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: ~8:12 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 8:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 8:56 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total Running (Walking) Time: 11:02 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 1 PM (1 Hour)

Sleeping Time: 9:36 PM

(10:17 AM: Sometimes I forget to record exact time.)

 

 

Day 26th (2017/04/22)

Woke Up: 6:00 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 6:10 AM

Started Meditating: 6:40 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:00 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 7:21 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 7:33 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 11:56 Minutes

Daytime Nap: 10:30 AM – 1 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

 

 

Day 27th (2017/04/23)

Woke Up: 4:55 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 5:05 AM

Started Meditating: 5:30 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:50 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 6:01 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: ~ 6:15 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 14 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Daytime Nap: ~ 6:30 PM – ~ 9 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 10:19 PM

(22:19 PM: Today I recorded Back Up video for tomorrow. Then I went to Butwal for Uploading some videos and making update. After coming home, I felt really lazy and wanted to have some rest, but I slept.)

 

 

Day 28th (2017/04/24)

Woke Up: 3:33 AM

Autosuggested

Started Exercising: 3:43 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:58 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:26 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 5:40 AM (Came Home and Bathed)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 14 Minutes (Approx. 700 Metres)

Day Time Nap: 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM (2 Hours)

(07:32 AM: Today I recorded video for 28th day of Running Journey.)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *