Day 271st – 315th

This is my Daily Routine of 271st – 315th Day of Running Journey.

Day 271st (2017/12/23)

Woke Up: 5:00 AM

Started (Walking) Running: 5:14 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Walking) Running: 6:08 AM (Came Home)

Total (Walking) Running Time: 53:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 6:28 AM

Started Exercising: 6:37 AM

Started Meditating: 7:21 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:42 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:35 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya)

Sleeping Time: 8:37 PM

 

 

Day 272nd (2017/12/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:15 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:37 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:05 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:35 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 29:51 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:19 AM

Daytime Nap: NA (Went to Murgiya, currently wage workers are leveling the soil around the house.)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

 

 

Day 273rd (2017/12/25)

Woke Up: 2:58 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:17 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:38 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:24 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:52 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 27:45 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:38 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

 

 

Day 274th (2017/12/26)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:10 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:30 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:14 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:43 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 29:22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:03 PM

 

 

Day 275th (2017/12/27)

Woke Up: 2:55 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:01 AM

Started Exercising: 3:08 AM

Started Meditating: 4:07 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:36 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:32 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 6:01 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 29:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:36 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:29 PM

 

 

Day 276th (2017/12/28)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:28 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:50 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:54 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 31:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:36 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:24 PM

 

 

Day 277th (2017/12/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:23 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:41 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:08 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:35 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 27:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:40 PM

(9:01 PM, Since couple of days, I am trying to learn speed reading, so that I can read atleast 1 book a day. Moreover, even though my morning ritual is working well, I am lagging behind my writing and reading goal. I haven’t created any content since very long. I am trying, but I am getting distracted quite often. I am trying to develop a very strong and stable habit. So, yeah I am working on it.)

 

 

Day 278th (2017/12/30)

Woke Up: 4:55 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:51 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 28:42 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Autosuggesting: 5:58 AM

Started Exercising: 6:06 AM

Started Meditating: 6:55 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 7:21 AM

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:20 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:33 PM

(8:45 PM, Today was just an average day, trying to get better and improve productivity.)

 

 

Day 279th (2017/12/31)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:12 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:32 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:17 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:45 AM Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 28:15 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:34 PM

(8:27 PM, Just an average day, working on to create better hardworking and speedreading habit.)

 

 

Day 280th (2018/01/01)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:19 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:40 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:21 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:47 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 26:32 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:34 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:41 PM

 

 

Day 281st (2018/01/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:27 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:48 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:25 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:54 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 28:56 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:37 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

(8:40 PM, Just an average day, I am trying to master the speed reading technique, so far I can read or scan through a book within 3 hour or so with around 0% retention and understanding, which is embarrassing but I am hoping to master it with enough practice and effort.)

 

 

Day 282nd (2018/01/03)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:22 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:44 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:12 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:37 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:04 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:24 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

(8:43 PM, Today I went to my Campus, but unfortunately it was closed due to winter vacation, however administrative office was open, so I cleared all my fees for this final year. There I learned Exam Form for BA 3rd Year has opened, so I brought home the form. Then I went to Butwal and got the battery of my Iphone changed.)

 

 

Day 283rd (2018/01/04)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:28 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:51 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:48 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 26:06 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:29 AM

Daytime Nap: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:41 PM

(8:13 PM, I can easily follow my daily morning ritual, it has become automatic, it don’t require much effort or any conscious thought. But after planning my day, I am unable to focus on my work, which is to write articles and contents, I procrastinate, it feels sleepy and boring. I have been trying to write since couple of months but I am getting nothing done, it’s so much frustrating. Mainly whenever I try to focus I feel sleepy but when I watch YouTube or stop focusing on my work, I don’t feel sleepy.)

 

 

Day 284th (2018/01/05)

Woke Up: 2:52 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 2:59 AM

Started Exercising: 3:09 AM

Started Meditating: 4:07 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:31 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:19 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:46 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 27:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:35 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:14 PM

 

 

Day 285th (2018/01/06)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:46 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 5:22 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 5:52 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 30:33 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 6:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:15 AM – 3:15 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:58 PM

(8:42 PM, since last 26 days, I have been walking or jogging in dark. In day 260th, I had severe pain in the top of my right ankle and lower back probably Sciatica, so I started just walking instead of running from that day. It used to take me somewhere between 40 – 60 Minutes to walk 4 KM. As the pain in the ankle and lower back got reduced, I started to jog gently from day 272nd. Now I guess I am fully recovered, but still I have to be careful. From tomorrow I will be jogging at around 6:30 AM, the main purpose of my running late is to capture good video otherwise I would have ran at around 5:30 AM like I did for last 26 days.)

 

 

Day 286th (2018/01/07)

Woke Up: 2:59 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:32 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:55 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:07 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:55 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM   2:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:15 PM

(8:34 PM, From today I started running at 6:45 AM, previously I thought I will run at 6:30 AM but it was too dark to capture the video. So, I ran at 6:45 AM.)

 

 

Day 287th (2018/01/08)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 4:38 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:59 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:07 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:00 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:24 PM

(8:49 PM, Today I went to Campus to Submit the Exam form for 3rd Year. Moreover, even though I am jogging, since yesterday I have been jogging little fast, so there is a pain in my calves as I am using the Ball of my feet to run. Previously I used to use Heel of my feet, so there used to be pain in the Tibia and Fibula of my leg called Shin Splints.)

 

 

Day 288th (2018/01/09)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:18 AM

Started Meditating: 4:49 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:12 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:45 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:12 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 27:43 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:14 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 2:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:12 PM

(8:40 PM, Today I recorded video about how to bath with cold water.)

 

 

Day 289th (2018/01/10)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:16 AM

Started Meditating: 4:47 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:07 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:50 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:14 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:14 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:02 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:46 PM

(9:39 PM, Today I worked all day on video editing and animation with a hope to Publish it today, but my video is still incomplete. So, I am going to complete and publish it tomorrow.)

 

 

Day 290th (2018/01/11)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:35 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:58 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 6:55 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:18 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:31 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:07 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:37 PM

(8:25 PM, Today I uploaded the video about “How to Bath with Cold Water”. Moreover today I found out that I had accidentally deleted the 289th Day’s Running Video while recording the audio for Bathing Ritual Tutorial. I tried to recover but couldn’t it was already overwritten.)

 

 

Day 291st (2018/01/12)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:43 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:02 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:05 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:00 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:59 PM

(8:40 PM, Today I went to Butwal to receive the Parcel sent by my Mom from Israel, it mostly contained Chocolates with some clothes.)

 

 

Day 292nd (2018/01/13)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:04 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:55 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:07 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:30 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:55 PM

(8:23 PM, Today is the 14th Consecutive day of waking up at 3:00 AM, it’s a new record.)

 

 

Day 293rd (2018/01/14)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:16 AM

Started Meditating: 4:51 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:12 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:26 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 26:08 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:04 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:44 PM

(9:35 PM, Even though pain in my right ankle and right hip has healed, I mean I don’t feel pain there. But new pain has been originated in the interior part of my lower left leg. It’s very frustrating, you tackle one problem and hope things will be better, but another new problem originates. But I will keep trying, even if I just have to walk instead of running. Moreover today I ran or jog slowly because there was pain in left leg and I don’t want to make it worse.)

 

 

Day 294th (2018/01/15)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:48 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:09 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:27 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:45 PM

(8:12 PM, Today nothing much happened, spent the day by just watching Youtube and nothing much.)

 

 

Day 295th (2018/01/16)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:46 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:09 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:07 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:03 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:42 PM

 

 

Day 296th (2018/01/17)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:05 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:45 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:18 AM

Daytime Nap: 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:48 PM

(9:42 PM, Today I headed off for college, as it had opened yesterday after winter vacation, but found out it was closed. So went to Murgiya and Paid Electric Bill in advance.)

 

 

Day 297th (2018/01/18)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

(Even though I woke up at 3:00 AM, I felt drowsy and sleepy, my head was blocked, I tried to autosuggest but couldn’t. So, I went to take a small nap, but I slept till 4:05 AM and autosuggested after waking.)

Woke Up: 4:05 AM

Started Exercising: 4:16 AM

Started Meditating: 5:34 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:54 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:44 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:10 AM

Daytime Nap: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:35 PM

(8:34 PM, So, today it was supposed to be a 19th Consecutive days of waking up at 3:00 AM, but today I failed. Even though I woke up at 3:00 AM, I again went to sleep and woke up at 4:05 AM. So, according to my own theory, what happened was: Yesterday I took a daytime nap at 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM, which was late and 1 hour less. Then I slept at around 9:48 PM, because yesterday food was cooked late. Moreover I saw the dream, I had a nightmare about the ghost, it was scary, it felt real. I woke up afraid at 12:00 AM and again went to sleep. I read somewhere REM sleep which is important for good sleep doesn’t occur when you are dreaming. So, due to lack of proper sleep, today I woke up late at 4:05 AM. So, waking at 3:00 AM for 18 consecutive days is my record for now. I am hoping to break it soon.)

 

 

Day 298th (2018/01/19)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:04 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:26 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:45 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:30 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:14 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:37 PM

(8:44 PM, Today I woke up at 3:00 AM. Moreover even though pain in my right ankle and lower right hip has healed, new pain has originated in my lower left leg called posterior shin splints.)

 

 

Day 299th (2018/01/20)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:58 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:35 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:08 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:38 PM

 

 

Day 300th (2018/01/21)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:11 AM

Started Meditating: 4:15 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:37 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:37 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:19 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:30 PM (3 Hour 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:14 PM

(9:07 PM, Today is my 300th Day of Running Journey. But still I haven’t mastered running, there is pain in my left leg called posterior shin splints, which hurts when I try to run, so I am just jogging. Moreover today I am having headache, hope it will heal and will not stop me. By the way I can’t afford to stop.)

 

 

Day 301st (2018/01/22)

Woke Up: 2:58 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

(I started using 2*14.5 KG Dumbbell for 25 reps of Squat and Side Lunges.)

Started Meditating: 4:33 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:54 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:25 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 25:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:10 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 4:30 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:11 PM

(9:02 PM, Today I am suffering from cold and little bit of headache and fever. Today, I didn’t felt like waking up, but somehow I managed to bring myself out of bed. Then I wasn’t sure whether I could exercise or not as my body was paining, but I dragged myself to just start it, hence I did it. I know I shouldn’t give up, I should push myself and get rid of mental limit.)

 

 

Day 302nd (2018/01/23)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 5:04 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:25 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:25 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:29 PM

(8:21 PM, Today also I am suffering from cold, fever, headache and body-ache. I had to drag myself to wake up and exercise. I had hoped that I will recover without taking any medication, but I don’t want to make it worse, so I am taking some measures. Moreover, today weather was clear from early morning.)

 

 

Day 303rd (2018/01/24)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:27 AM – 3:35 AM (Just did stretching instead of exercising)

(I again slept at around 3:35 AM)

Woke Up: 6:08 AM

Started Meditating: 6:13 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 6:36 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:11 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 11:17 Minutes (Approx. 1.6 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed and washed my face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:22 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:25 PM

(9:10 PM, Today I woke up at 3:00 AM, but whole body was paining and head was aching. Somehow I dragged myself to autosuggest but thought exercising is a bad idea, so I just did stretching, even stretching was hard. Then again I went to sleep at around 3:35 AM, woke up at 6:08 AM. Moreover, while running there was a sharp pain in the lower part of my left leg, I wasn’t even able to jog, so I just jogged for 1.6 KM instead of 4 KM. I don’t know what caused it, but as I have posterior shin splints, I have been tying band in my left leg, may be today I tied it too tightly. And today I also didn’t bathed, I just brushed and washed my teeth, as I didn’t want to make my cold more worse.)

 

 

Day 304th (2018/01/25)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

(Then I again went to sleep around 3:18 AM)

Woke Up: 6:15 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Exercising: 7:35 AM

Started Meditating: 8:55 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 9:11 AM

(Didn’t bathed, only brushed teeth and washed face)

Planning my Day Ahead: 10:39 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:41 PM

(8:32 PM, Even though, today I woke up at 3:00, I again slept after autosuggestion, thinking sleeping more will help me recover from cold. Moreover, today also I didn’t bathed. Even though there was pain in my left foot, I jogged for full 4 KM, but the pain I faced yesterday was very severe.)

 

 

Day 305th (2018/01/26)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM – 3:11 AM

(Then I again slept around 3:11 AM)

Woke Up: 6:30 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:39 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

Started Exercising: 7:30 AM

Started Meditating: 8:44 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 9:07 AM

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed my face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 9:30 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:17 PM

(9:11 PM, Today was very foggy day. Moreover, today also I didn’t bathed. And like yesterday, today also I went to sleep after autosuggesting. Even though fever and pain in the body has gone away, I am still suffering from cold and cough. I want to completely recover from it. Part of the reason for my prolong cold may be I am running in the cold morning without wearing hat as I am recording video.)

 

 

Day 306th (2018/01/27)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:02 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:27 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: +9*20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 4:48 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:48 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, only brushed teeth and washed face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:44 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:19 PM

(9:08 PM, today also I didn’t bathed, it’s been four days and in last more than 1 years, this is the longest time I have stopped bathing. Part of the reason my cold is taking time to heal may be I am running in cold morning every single day. Moreover, since couple of days I am practicing multiple meditation session with visualization throughout the day.)

 

 

Day 307th (2018/01/28)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:36 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: +6*~20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:02 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:38 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM (5 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:54 PM

(8:48 PM, Days are going by, without much progress.)

 

 

Day 308th (2018/01/29)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:17 AM

Started Meditating: 4:48 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: 7*~20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:11 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:21 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:45 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:50 PM

 

 

Day 309th (2018/01/30)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:14 AM

Started Meditating: 4:43 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: +5*~20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:06 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:18 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed my face.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:40 PM

 

 

Day 310th (2018/01/31)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:17 AM

Started Meditating: 4:46 AM

(Extra Meditation Session: +1*~20 Minutes)

Started Cleaning Room: 5:08 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:13 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Didn’t bathed, just brushed teeth and washed my face. But I bathed in the evening.)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:55 AM

Daytime Nap: NA

Sleeping Time: 7:06 PM

(6:54 PM, So, today Grandfather and I went to Rice Mill for processing our paddy to rice, I worked really hard and I am tired. After about 1 Week, today I finally bathed in the evening because I was dusty and dirty due to dust and sweat in Mill. Moreover today I didn’t got any chance to sleep. Luckily, today is Lunar Eclipse, so we ate our dinner early. Now I am going to sleep.)

 

 

Day 311th (2018/02/01)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:03 AM

Started Exercising: 3:20 AM

Started Meditating: 4:56 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:18 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:40 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:43 AM

Daytime Nap: 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (2 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:19 PM

(9:11 PM, Today I went to Butwal to receive Parcel from my Mom, it was basically clothes, some quilt and some chocolates. I also bought 1 TB External Harddisk and cooling pad. Moreover, I started bathing in the early morning.)

 

 

Day 312th (2018/02/02)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:06 AM

Started Exercising: 3:15 AM

Started Meditating: 4:42 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:01 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:22 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 22:41 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:40 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 8:33 PM

(8:24 AM, Even though I have been waking up at 3:00 AM for more than 3 months, I still feel drowsy and clumsy during first 30 Minutes or so. Although it is getting more and more automated but I still have to force myself to go through my ritual. I guess this is what makes you stronger.)

 

 

Day 313th (2018/02/03)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:18 AM

Started Meditating: 4:37 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:59 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:21 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 21:02 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 7:57 AM

Daytime Nap: 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 8:39 PM

(8:30 PM, Today I ran little fast, so there is again pain in my left leg, it’s in the ankle joint. I hope it will not get worse. Moreover today I found out that my result of 2nd Year BA Exam was published yesterday. I got 281 marks out of 500.)

 

 

Day 314th (2018/02/04)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:13 AM

Started Meditating: 4:50 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 5:12 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:24 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 24:22 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:15 AM

Daytime Nap: 11:30 AM – 3:00 PM (3 Hours 30 Minutes)

Sleeping Time: 9:09 PM

(9:01 PM, Since yesterday there is again pain in my left leg, it’s in Talus bone region as I ran little fast yesterday. So, today I ran slowly, I guess I should again start running as slowly as I can.)

 

 

Day 315th (2018/02/05)

Woke Up: 3:00 AM

Started Autosuggesting: 3:05 AM

Started Exercising: 3:12 AM

Started Meditating: 4:31 AM

Started Cleaning Room: 4:54 AM

Started (Jogging) Running: 7:00 AM (Left Home)

Finished (Jogging) Running: 7:23 AM (Came Home)

Total (Jogging) Running Time: 23:03 Minutes (Approx. 4 Kilometres)

(Bathed)

Planning my Day Ahead: 8:03 AM

Daytime Nap: 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM (4 Hours)

Sleeping Time: 9:00 PM

(8:54 PM, My leg is paining very hard, it’s paining even while I am walking. I hope I will be able to run tomorrow.)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *